Road Race, 11am Bank Holiday Monday 1st May 2017 at The Waterfront Club, Whitstable, Kent

The race limit of 750 has already been reached for the 2017 Whitstable 10K and entries are now CLOSED

Demelza House Hospice Care for Children Demelza House Hospice Care for Children A pound from every entry will go to the Demelza House Hospice Care for Children charity

2017 Bailey's Nissan Whitstable 10K List of Entrants

Last updated: 08:13 1 May 2017

753 entrants listed

Please click on a heading to sort by that column. The age column is the age of the runner on race day.

Name Age Club
Charlotte Ahern 38 Unattached
Jacqueline Ailey 55 Unattached
Chris Aked 33 Unattached
Kirsty Aked 31 Orpington Road Runners
Jay Allen 38 Unattached
Hayley Alton 43 Unattached
Keith Anderson 50 Unattached
Matthew ARNOLD 39 Unattached
Ray ARNOLD 74 Unattached
Christopher Arthur 29 Rebel Runners Medway
Cheryl Aslett 36 Unattached
Andy Athene 50 Unattached
Darren Aylward 50 SLGR
Laura Bacon 37 Unattached
Theresa Bacon 50 Unattached
Jay Bailey 25 Unattached
Kelly Bailey 38 Unattached
Tom Baily 55 Unattached
Glen Baker 47 Unattached
Graham Baker 60 Unattached
Iain Baker 42 Unattached
Katherine Baker 45 Unattached
Jennifer Baldock 57 Rebel Runners Medway
Michelle Baldock 43 Unattached
Nicola Baldwin 50 Rebel Runners Medway
Dalton Ball 26 Unattached
Paul Barker 31 Faversham Running Club
Alistair Barrett 45 Unattached
David Bartlett 53 Unattached
Diane Bartlett 52 Unattached
Jamie Bartlett 17 Unattached
Jane Basham 49 Bexley AC
Peter Basham 49 Unattached
Jodie Bateman 35 Unattached
Colin Bates 56 Dartford Harriers AC
Katie Bates 36 SLGR
Alex Baxter 37 Rebel Runners Medway
Nick Baxter 38 Rebel Runners Medway
Nick Bayntun 40 Sittingbourne Striders
Julie Bean 53 Unattached
Dylan Beaver 43 Dartford Harriers AC
Emma Beckham 42 Unattached
Barry Bell 69 Istead & Ifield Harriers
Bob Bell 63 Dulwich Runners AC
Joyce Bell 64 Istead & Ifield Harriers
Tracey Bello 42 Unattached
Bea Berger 39 Unattached
Karen Berry 43 Unattached
Chris Biddle 35 Dartford Harriers AC
Ryan Birch 34 Unattached
Jenni Birkbeck-Lee 31 Unattached
Carl Blackford 35 Unattached
Martin Blackley 56 Unattached
Robert Bleasdale 34 Unattached
Ann Bodimeade 53 Unattached
Max Bodimeam 55 Sittingbourne Striders
Graham Boggia 53 Faversham Running Club
Iain Booth 49 Rebel Runners Medway
Jonathan Booth 36 Unattached
Brian Borrett 56 Dartford Road Runners
Jane Borrett 55 Dartford Road Runners
Andrew Boughton 49 Unattached
Ben Bowler 38 Unattached
Catherine Bowles 39 Unattached
KERRY BOYD 22 Alfie's Striders
RICHARD BOYD 52 Alfie's Striders
Julia Bracewell 54 Larkfield Athletics Club
Peter Bradley 48 Rebel Runners Medway
Alexandra Bray 38 Unattached
Hannah Brazier 23 Unattached
Kyran Brazier 28 Unattached
LOUIS BRETT 48 Unattached
Richard Brewer 49 Unattached
Alex Bridge 44 Unattached
Belinda Bridge 51 Bromley Veterans AC
Darren Bridge 46 Rebel Runners Medway
Johanna Bridge 43 Rebel Runners Medway
Stephen Brooks 50 Unattached
Jonny Brough 40 Unattached
Caroline Brown 31 Unattached
Les Brown 62 Alfie's Striders
Simon Brown 39 Unattached
Norman Brownsword 68 Unattached
Scott Buckby 33 Unattached
Julie Buckley 51 Thrift Green Trotters
Connor Burford 19 Dartford Harriers AC
Melanie Burford 47 Unattached
Reuben Burford 45 Dartford Harriers AC
Terry Burgess 50 Unattached
Claire Burke 42 Thrift Green Trotters
Patrick Burke 43 Unattached
Simon Burton 47 Unattached
Tom Burton 25 Unattached
Jamie Bushnell 29 Dartford Harriers AC
Rebecca Bushnell-durey 30 Dartford Harriers AC
Ray Butler 70 Unattached
Roger Butler 44 Unattached
Nicky Butterworth 54 Bexley AC
Steve Button 49 Rebel Runners Medway
Sally Callaghan 60 Istead & Ifield Harriers
Raymond Calleja 51 Unattached
Andrew Cameron 46 Unattached
Christopher Caps 33 Vegan Runners UK
Lulu Caps 54 Unattached
Stephen Caps 58 Thanet Roadrunners AC
Sungie Carabine 39 Unattached
Rebecca Caraccio 44 Unattached
Lauren Carlberg 29 Unattached
Glenn Carr 48 Unattached
Lorraine Carroll 46 Thrift Green Trotters
Simon Carroll 45 Unattached
Chris Carter 46 Unattached
Kim Carter 54 Unattached
Rick Carter 67 Unattached
Karen Cass 49 Rebel Runners Medway
James Caygill 50 Unattached
Lynne Champion 48 Istead & Ifield Harriers
Gary Channing 55 Alfie's Striders
Catherine Chapman 37 Unattached
Sarah Chikhaoui 31 Unattached
Sarah Childs 39 Unattached
Rehman Chishti 38 Rebel Runners Medway
Louise Chopping 52 Unattached
Gary Clark 31 Unattached
Helen Clark 47 Unattached
Nancy Clark 39 Unattached
Alison Clarke 41 Unattached
Lucy Clarke 48 Unattached
Nick Claydon 60 Istead & Ifield Harriers
Jessica Clements 37 Unattached
Pat Cliff 60 Bromley Veterans AC
Debbie Clifford 50 Unattached
Andrew Clyne 38 Unattached
Sarah Clyne 38 Unattached
Emma Cole 38 Unattached
Emma Collard 48 Unattached
Mandy Collins 47 Unattached
Sammy Compton 32 Unattached
Ian Conetta 47 Unattached
Natalie Conetta 46 Unattached
Margaret Connolly 59 South Kent Harriers
Clare Cook 37 Unattached
Karen Cook 51 Unattached
Nigel Cook 52 Thanet Roadrunners AC
Vicky Cook 36 Unattached
Adam Corke 53 Unattached
Clare Cossar 42 Unattached
Rebecca Cossar 36 Unattached
Dan Coughlan 46 Vegan Runners UK
Sharon Coughlan 54 Unattached
Elizabeth Coult 35 Unattached
Stuart Cousins 46 Unattached
Alec Cox 47 Unattached
Mick Cox 71 Dartford Harriers AC
Tina Crittenden 34 Rebel Runners Medway
Bella Croly 25 Unattached
Carlene Crust 39 Unattached
Neil Crust 41 Unattached
Rob Cushway 49 Unattached
Penelope D'Arcy Graham 35 Dulwich Runners AC
Angela Da Costa 36 Unattached
Pauline Dalton 52 Sevenoaks AC
Stephanie Dann 29 Dartford Harriers AC
Dawn Darch 38 Unattached
Kirk Davies 47 Unattached
Martin Davies 60 Rebel Runners Medway
Sandra Davies 50 Jelly Legs Running Club
Tom Davies 30 Unattached
Alan Davis 34 Unattached
Rachael Davis 34 Unattached
Donna Dawes 44 Unattached
Paul Dawes 44 Dartford Harriers AC
Adrian Dawson 49 Unattached
Kyra De Coninck 49 Unattached
Elizabeth Deacon 46 Unattached
Cath Dearth 53 Unattached
Andrea Dennis 41 Unattached
Andrew Dennis 48 Unattached
David Denton 55 Striders Of Croydon
John Denyer 68 Sevenoaks AC
Joel Derby 40 Unattached
Kathryn Derby 50 Unattached
Chris Deter-Mahoney 43 Unattached
Lesley Devine 45 Unattached
Michael Devine 54 Rugby & Northampton AC
Eleanor Dhiman 38 Unattached
Philp DICKINSON 68 Unattached
TERRIE DICKSON 46 Unattached
Eleanor Dobson 36 Unattached
Richard Dobson 42 Unattached
Helen Dodd 39 Unattached
Kate Donovan 47 Unattached
Kathy Dowling 48 Unattached
Leanne Downs 27 Unattached
Graham Doy 42 Faversham Running Club
Samantha Doy 42 Unattached
Matthew Drinkwater 42 Unattached
Angela Drummond 34 Unattached
Tom Duffy 42 Unattached
Jonathan Dunkley 32 Wilmslow Running Club
Tony Durey 53 Dartford Harriers AC
Karen Earl 51 Unattached
Kevin Earles 50 Unattached
Paul Earles 53 Unattached
Kirsten Eastland 51 Unattached
Joanna Edens 40 Unattached
Rebecca Edgeler 36 Rebel Runners Medway
Jenny Edwards 48 Thrift Green Trotters
Breda Ellis 41 Unattached
Don Ellis 53 Unattached
Suzanne Ellis 44 Unattached
Mandy Ellwood 48 Rebel Runners Medway
Simon Ellwood 53 Rebel Runners Medway
Lynn Elswood 46 Rebel Runners Medway
Adeola Elugbadebo-Solomons 40 Rebel Runners Medway
Simon Evans 27 Unattached
Diane Fairchild 47 Thrift Green Trotters
Justin Fantetti 40 Unattached
Kirsty Farrant 45 Ashford & District RRC
Trevor Fegan 44 Unattached
Mary-Anne Feil 53 Unattached
Richard Feil 53 Unattached
Amber Ferguson 39 Unattached
Helen Figgis 50 Unattached
Mike Finch 48 Unattached
Catherine Finnegan 50 Unattached
Julie Firth 43 Unattached
Richard Firth 44 Unattached
Marcus FitzGerald 42 Unattached
Gary Fletcher 49 Unattached
Liane Foord 53 Maidstone Harriers
Sara Forbes 51 Unattached
Debbie Foreman 54 Alfie's Striders
Julie Foster 57 Maidstone Harriers
Nicholas Foster 22 Unattached
Debbie Foy 50 Unattached
Mick Foy 55 Unattached
Jo Frazer-Wise 43 Unattached
Bernadette Fry 53 Bromley Veterans AC
Amanda Furze 42 Unattached
Antony Galt 52 Unattached
Paul Gambrill 43 Unattached
Helen Garlinge 37 Unattached
Julie GERMANEY 55 Kent Police AC
Emma Gibbons 45 Jelly Legs Running Club
Keith Gilbert 63 Vegan Runners UK
Anthony Giles 55 Rebel Runners Medway
Lucy Giles 17 Rebel Runners Medway
Wendy Gilham 52 Unattached
Dennis Gill 66 Unattached
John Gillis 58 Istead & Ifield Harriers
Sarah Ginder 38 Jelly Legs Running Club
Ian Gladwell 50 Alfie's Striders
Chapman Glen 55 Unattached
Helen Goddard 40 Unattached
Rhys Goddard 24 Sittingbourne Striders
Charlotte Godden 36 Unattached
Neil Godden 39 Unattached
Hollie Gomez 37 Unattached
Malcolm Gomez 46 Unattached
Dean Gonsalves 37 Unattached
Jeanette Goodall 56 Unattached
Maxine Goodearl 41 Rebel Runners Medway
Chris Gosden 51 Bexley AC
Hugh Gostelow 59 Unattached
Matt Gough 35 Unattached
Michelle Gough 40 Unattached
Andrew Gould 24 Unattached
Daniel Gower-Smith 34 Rebel Runners Medway
Nadia Graham 26 Unattached
Robert Graham 55 Orpington Road Runners
Esther Grant 28 Unattached
Clare Gray 38 Unattached
Jackie Gray 46 Unattached
Susanna Greening 41 Unattached
Claire Gregory 32 Unattached
Surjit Grewal 52 Thrift Green Trotters
Nigel Groves 51 Maidstone Harriers
Phil Gurnett 38 Rebel Runners Medway
Andrew Gurney 54 Unattached
Kirsty Guthrie 46 Unattached
Lucy Guthrie 49 Unattached
Jane Hadler 51 Jelly Legs Running Club
Allison Hales 50 Unattached
Sarah Hampshire 46 Maidstone Harriers
John Hampton 55 Unattached
Sophie Hampton 26 Unattached
Anne Hanifin 48 Unattached
Brian Harding 69 Thrift Green Trotters
Leigh Anne Harper 41 Rebel Runners Medway
Daniel Harris 31 Unattached
Neil Harris 42 Rebel Runners Medway
Belinda Harrison 42 Unattached
Daniel Harrison 34 Unattached
Julie Harrison 56 Unattached
Bridget Harvey 40 Unattached
Christine Harvey 31 Unattached
Gavin Harvey 54 Unattached
Jo Harvey 56 Unattached
Keith Harvey 48 Dartford Road Runners
Dominic Haslam 65 Unattached
Jane Haslam 57 Unattached
Rebecca Hassett 38 Unattached
Valerie Hassett 62 Bromley Veterans AC
Jessica Haughey 27 Rebel Runners Medway
Maryann Hawks 44 Unattached
David Hawthorne 54 Unattached
Nick Hawthorne 57 Unattached
Claire Hay 44 Unattached
Suki Hayes-watkins 42 Unattached
Neil Hemming 45 Orpington Road Runners
Martin Henry 54 Unattached
Christian Hesketh 43 Unattached
Paul Heywood 55 Rebel Runners Medway
Rachael Hickford 34 Unattached
Paul Higgins 48 Faversham Running Club
Garry Hill 28 Bexley AC
Joanna Hill 34 Unattached
Rich Hiney 40 Unattached
Amy Hipgrave 27 Unattached
John Hislop 69 Unattached
Kevin Hobson 58 Unattached
Louise Holden 32 Larkfield Athletics Club
Chris Hole 38 Unattached
Neil Hollands 45 Rebel Runners Medway
Angela Holloway 42 Unattached
Andy Holmes 34 Rebel Runners Medway
Angela Holmes 33 Larkfield Athletics Club
Christopher Holmes 40 Unattached
Nicola Holmes 35 Unattached
Becca Holness 31 Unattached
Nick Holness 38 Unattached
Richard Horner 54 Unattached
Sarah Horner 46 Unattached
Harold Hosier 16 Unattached
Kate Hostead 36 Unattached
Sarah Hotham 41 Invicta East Kent AC
Anna Howard 36 Unattached
Mark John Hubbard 53 Unattached
Paul Hulme 48 Unattached
Tracey Humphrey 47 Rebel Runners Medway
Adam Hunt 32 Unattached
Jon Hunter 53 Bexley AC
Katie Hurley 31 Unattached
Colin Hyde 49 Bexley AC
Kate Hyslop 39 Unattached
Karen Illman 48 Rebel Runners Medway
Stuart Inglis 43 Dartford Harriers AC
Adrian Ingoldby 54 Unattached
Frederick Ingoldby 19 Unattached
Nicky Ingoldby 54 Unattached
Tom Ingoldby 27 Unattached
Gordon Irvine 56 Unattached
Helen Ixer 46 Unattached
Emma Jackson 38 Unattached
Gary Jackson 47 Unattached
Claire James 43 Unattached
Tony Janes 51 Unattached
Joanna Janicka 43 Unattached
Darren Jarvis 45 Rebel Runners Medway
Jane Jarvis 46 Rebel Runners Medway
Jane Jeffery 39 Rebel Runners Medway
David Jenkins 43 Orpington Road Runners
Lara Jennings 42 Unattached
Sylvia Jennings 73 Bexley AC
Camilla John 41 Unattached
Anoushka Johnson 43 Dartford Harriers AC
Margaret Johnson-Blunt 52 Jelly Legs Running Club
Christine Jones 60 Rebel Runners Medway
Hilary Jones 56 SLGR
Howard Jones 65 Unattached
Roger Jones 47 Unattached
Sian Jones 55 Rebel Runners Medway
Stephen Jones 53 Thrift Green Trotters
Kay Kapsalis 52 SLGR
Saul Kay 31 Unattached
John Keane 57 Bexley AC
John Keane 32 Unattached
Sandra Kelly 46 Unattached
Serena Kemp 49 Unattached
Joanne Kennedy 44 Unattached
Jon Kennedy 37 Dartford Harriers AC
Katie Kennerell 36 Unattached
James Kerin 44 Unattached
Meena Kharade 53 Unattached
Janet Kidd 47 Unattached
Hayley Killick 36 Rebel Runners Medway
Bridget King 50 Maidstone Harriers
Colin King 59 Unattached
Jeff King 58 Unattached
Emma Kirby 42 Unattached
Anthony Kirkup 47 Unattached
Amanda Knight 55 Unattached
Paul Knight 53 Unattached
Sarah Knight 48 Unattached
Louise Knott 47 Unattached
Bianca Lambert 39 Unattached
RICHARD LAMBERT 53 Unattached
Emily Lambourn 32 Unattached
CATHY Land 34 Unattached
Jon Langford 47 Dartford Road Runners
Josie Law 44 Unattached
Marilyn Lawrie 64 Jelly Legs Running Club
Francesca Laws 38 Alfie's Striders
Lorraine Laycock 48 Unattached
Barry Leaf 58 Bexley AC
Kathy Leaf 59 Bexley AC
Bethan Lee 43 Unattached
James Leech 52 Unattached
Geraldine Legon 58 Bexley AC
Luc Legon 19 Bexley AC
Gareth Lehane 35 Rebel Runners Medway
Rebecca Lennard 36 Unattached
Tina Leung 67 Thrift Green Trotters
Neil Levitt 59 Unattached
Christopher Lewis 57 Unattached
Eleanor Lewis 24 Unattached
Rebecca Lewis 36 Unattached
Rhydian Lewis 39 Unattached
Samantha Lidwell 44 Unattached
Mike Lieberman 66 Lothian RC
Fiona Lillywhite 26 Unattached
Ronald Lindsay 57 Unattached
James Little 35 Unattached
Nicole Livingstone 34 Unattached
Kayley Loft 30 Unattached
William Lowry 34 Unattached
Heather Lucas 47 Unattached
Kane Lutterloch 27 Unattached
Philip Lutterloch 56 Unattached
Sallie Lutterloch 55 Unattached
Anita Lynch 48 Unattached
David Mackay 49 Unattached
Ben MacPhee 33 Unattached
Rachel MacPhee 33 Unattached
Annette Mallon 43 Unattached
Gillian Manning 56 Dartford Harriers AC
Paul Manning 49 Dartford Harriers AC
Thomas Manning 17 Dartford Harriers AC
Rachael Mansfield 43 Rebel Runners Medway
David Marriott 53 Unattached
Nick Marsden 51 Bexley AC
Colin Marsh 51 Unattached
Lee Marsh 42 Istead & Ifield Harriers
David Martin 42 Unattached
Julie Martin 44 Kent Police AC
Elizabeth Matthews 44 Unattached
Samantha Mattingly 46 Rebel Runners Medway
Tom May 37 Unattached
Marg Mayne 54 Unattached
Jez Maytum 44 Rebel Runners Medway
Lee Mcaffee 34 Rebel Runners Medway
Tony McCarron 44 Unattached
Rod McLachlan 38 Unattached
Mark McMillan 46 Unattached
Michaela Mcmillan 47 Unattached
Stuart McNally 40 Dartford Harriers AC
Fran McSweeney 52 Unattached
Maggie McSweeney 52 Unattached
Carmel McWilliam 51 Unattached
Gill Melvin 37 Unattached
Hendrika Melvin 70 Unattached
Gary Mickleborough 31 Unattached
Thomas Millard 31 South Kent Harriers
Jerome Moisan 42 Unattached
Laura Moisan 42 Unattached
Nicola Mooney 40 Dartford Road Runners
Al Moore 25 Unattached
Jonathan Moore 47 Unattached
Robert Moore 51 Unattached
Mark Moreton 39 Unattached
Shannon Moreton 38 Unattached
Bernard Morgan 52 Unattached
Colleen Morgan 52 Unattached
Michael Morris 37 Unattached
Wendy Morris 51 Unattached
Darren Moss 42 Dartford Road Runners
Gwen Moss 63 Unattached
Alan Mummery 53 Unattached
Alice Mummery 23 Unattached
Daisy Mummery 20 Bristol And West AC
Lucy Mummery 51 Unattached
Darryl Munday 42 Alfie's Striders
Janice Munday 44 Dartford Harriers AC
Leanne Munday 38 Alfie's Striders
Lorna Munday 37 Alfie's Striders
Richard Munnings 48 Unattached
Stuart Munnings 51 Unattached
Jenny Musk 32 Unattached
Steve Musk 33 Unattached
Edwina Neal 55 Unattached
Kathleen Neame 45 Unattached
Angela Nebbe 42 Unattached
Anne Nerva 55 Unattached
Mark Newby 44 Unattached
Hannah Newington 32 Unattached
Karen Nicholls 51 Dartford Road Runners
Dodd Nick 43 Unattached
Lisa Nutt 38 Unattached
Shingie Nyamadzawo 43 Unattached
Paul Nye 55 Unattached
Yvonne O Brian 42 Unattached
Angela O Sullivan 43 Unattached
Shaun O'Brien 49 Unattached
Dominic O'Mahoney 42 Invicta East Kent AC
May O'Reilly 52 Bromley Veterans AC
Tony O'Reilly 55 Unattached
Vanessa O'Sullivan 47 Unattached
Claire Oldaker 40 Unattached
David Oliver 68 Unattached
Wendy Osmond 51 Unattached
David Oxberry 44 Unattached
Maria Painter 50 Unattached
David Palmer 55 Unattached
Samantha Palmer 53 Unattached
Tracy Parfrey 47 Unattached
Lucie Parker 31 Unattached
Quentin Parker 56 Unattached
Andrew Parson 50 Unattached
Georgina Parsons 39 Unattached
Russ Parsons 38 Unattached
Tracy Parsons 44 Unattached
Bayan Parvizi 31 Unattached
Mel Paszkowski 71 Maidstone Harriers
Harry Paton 27 Tonbridge AC
Robert Peacock 39 Herne Hill Harriers
Keith Pearshouse 39 Unattached
Hayley Pegg 29 Chelmsford AC
Emma Penfold 47 Sittingbourne Striders
Kelly Perkins 42 Orpington Road Runners
Mark Perkins 53 Orpington Road Runners
Charlotte Perriss 34 Unattached
Victoria Peters 33 Jelly Legs Running Club
Claire Phur 41 Unattached
Andrew Pickett 34 Dartford Harriers AC
Sheila Pickett 62 Dartford Harriers AC
Tony Piper 52 Dartford Road Runners
Andrew Platts 46 Unattached
Martin Pleace 42 Faversham Running Club
Claire Pluckrose 48 Unattached
Louise Pomeroy-Dash 51 Deal Tri Club
Lena Pomford 45 Unattached
Stephen Poole 40 Unattached
Thomas Potter 54 Unattached
Lynsey Prentice 39 Thrift Green Trotters
Ann Price 53 Jelly Legs Running Club
Phillip Price 35 Unattached
Rachel Priston 42 Alfie's Striders
Alan Probert 55 Maidstone Harriers
Daniel Pyne 31 Dartford Harriers AC
Janet Pyne 68 Dartford Harriers AC
Jo Quantrill 61 South London Harriers
Cathy Rahmanzadeh 64 Rebel Runners Medway
Olivia Rawlinson 24 Unattached
Nikki Rayner 47 Unattached
David Reed 39 Unattached
Victoria Reed 39 Unattached
Angela Rees 42 Unattached
Tom Rees-Davies 26 Unattached
Stephanie Reeve 31 Unattached
Wendy Regan 42 Rebel Runners Medway
Sophie Regazzacci 36 Unattached
Neil Relph 34 Unattached
Sue Richardson 52 Unattached
Gary Richmond 52 Unattached
Nicola Richmond 50 Unattached
John Rigden 49 Unattached
Matthew Rigden 43 Unattached
Keith Riley 45 Alfie's Striders
Vicky Ringwood 50 Bexley AC
John Rivers 33 Unattached
Maria Rivers 30 Unattached
Robert Rivers 33 Unattached
Katie Robbins 35 Unattached
Owen Roberts 38 Unattached
Vicky Roberts 37 Unattached
James Rodwell 38 Unattached
Jean Roffe 49 Jelly Legs Running Club
Denise Rose 54 Dartford Harriers AC
Sarah Rosier 39 Unattached
Steve Rosier 51 Unattached
Craig Rouse 36 Unattached
Stephen Rumball 48 Unattached
Susan Rumball 47 Unattached
Kathryn Rush 55 Unattached
Anna Ryan 37 Unattached
Elizabeth Rylance 45 Unattached
Dawn Sahathevan 52 Unattached
Alex Saint 45 Unattached
Sharon Saker 54 Unattached
Laura Sale 31 Dartford Harriers AC
Mark Sandom 50 Unattached
Anthony Sands 42 Unattached
Leanne Sands 36 Unattached
Hartzenberg Sarah 36 Unattached
Dawn Saunders 46 Plumstead Runners
Sharon Saunders 37 Unattached
Jill Saville 57 Dartford Road Runners
Roisin Saxe-Traquair 44 Unattached
Ian Scanlon 54 Unattached
Jennifer Scanlon 50 Unattached
Chris Scorer 38 Unattached
Gemma Scotney 38 Unattached
James Scotney 40 Unattached
Anthony Scott 44 Unattached
Catherine Scott 59 Unattached
Celina Scott 31 Unattached
Duncan Scott 54 Unattached
Catherine Scotto 43 Alfie's Striders
Debbie Semister 54 Unattached
Fay Shanahan 42 Unattached
Katy Shanahan 40 Unattached
Sarah Sharman-Watts 40 Jelly Legs Running Club
Bryony Sharp 66 Unattached
Graham Sharp 56 Unattached
Emma Shave 41 Unattached
Archie Shaw 32 Unattached
Jennifer Shaw 35 Unattached
Kevin Sheahan 43 Unattached
Gaynor Shelvey 68 Thanet Roadrunners AC
Katsuyuki Shibayama 46 Unattached
Miriam Simmons 51 Unattached
Bobbie Simpson 24 Unattached
Noreen Simpson 63 Thanet Roadrunners AC
Tracy Simpson 50 Unattached
Donna Sinacola 49 SLGR
David Sinsbury 39 Unattached
Mark Slaughter 46 Unattached
Andrew Smith 46 Ashford & District RRC
Chris Smith 29 Unattached
Craig Smith 38 Unattached
Gary Smith 42 Rebel Runners Medway
Gemma Smith 41 Unattached
Janine Smith 43 Unattached
Jenny Smith 39 Rebel Runners Medway
Rob Smith 46 Unattached
Ronald Smith 76 Sittingbourne Striders
Samantha Smith 35 Unattached
Stephen Smith 45 Thrift Green Trotters
Vicky Southern 46 Unattached
Ali Speake 48 Unattached
Kate Sproston 36 Unattached
Lisa Stace 47 Unattached
James Standing 26 Hillingdon
Carole Stevenson 59 Jelly Legs Running Club
Carl Stoakes 50 Unattached
Sheryl Stoakes 39 Unattached
Adam Stokes 32 Taunton AC
Brian Stokes 72 Unattached
Kerry Storey 36 Unattached
Caine Stringer 41 Unattached
Clive Stringer 58 Unattached
Dominic Stringer 29 Unattached
Jacqueline Struthers 59 Unattached
Tom Struthers 61 Unattached
Yoxall Susanne 58 Unattached
Norman Swann 47 Sittingbourne Striders
Rob Sweeting 46 Unattached
Michaela Sword 48 Unattached
Helen Taylor 37 Unattached
Les Taylor 46 Unattached
Sarah Taylor 28 Larkfield Athletics Club
Sharon Taylor 41 Unattached
Tracy Taylor 52 Unattached
Nikki Taylor-Price 30 Unattached
Sophie Temple 23 Unattached
Graham Terry 55 Unattached
David Thomas 47 Unattached
David Thomas 65 Orion Harriers
Dawn Thomas 34 Unattached
Matthew Thomas 32 Unattached
Lee Thompson 45 Unattached
Andrew Thorns 52 Unattached
Martyn Ticehurst 49 Unattached
Paul Timson 47 Unattached
Ruth Tinham 29 Unattached
Edwina Townsend 31 Rebel Runners Medway
Catherine Tremble 29 Unattached
Helen Tremble 54 Alfie's Striders
Annick Treslove 34 Unattached
Lorna Triggs 58 Unattached
Jon Tuerena 40 Unattached
Jamie Turner 44 Alfie's Striders
Tracy Turner 53 Bexley AC
Thomas Uden 33 Rebel Runners Medway
Alka Umaria 45 Unattached
Andrew Upfield 54 Unattached
Imtiaz Vaid 43 Unattached
Alexandra Valentine 19 Unattached
Jo Valentine 49 Unattached
Alexander Valentino 56 SLGR
Erika Vastag 36 Unattached
Michael Vince 29 Unattached
Brian Vine 61 Unattached
Matthew Wale 46 Unattached
Sarah Wale 46 Jelly Legs Running Club
Dorothy Walkington 48 Unattached
Lesley Waller 42 Unattached
Anna Walters 34 Unattached
Janice Wand 53 Bexley AC
Suzanne Warburton 54 Maidstone Harriers
Mary Ward 49 Tring RC
Michael Ward 53 Unattached
Brian Warren 57 Unattached
Gary Warriner Ball 45 Unattached
Duncan Warwick-Champion 52 Sevenoaks AC
Darren Waters 37 Unattached
Kate Waters 41 Unattached
Ben Watmough 37 Unattached
Brian Watmough 65 Unattached
Sarah Watson 42 Thanet Roadrunners AC
Emmeline Wattiez 28 Unattached
Jodie Watts 30 Unattached
Mike Watts 33 Unattached
Stuart Watts 40 Unattached
Catherine Webb 37 Unattached
Amy Weeden 34 Rebel Runners Medway
Tony Welch 43 Unattached
Karen West 43 Unattached
Lauren Wheeler 41 Unattached
Lynne Wheeler 41 Unattached
Joseph Whitby 16 Invicta East Kent AC
Katy Whitehead 34 Unattached
Cassandra Whiting 45 Rebel Runners Medway
Lani Whiting 57 Unattached
Cheryl Whitlock 55 Rebel Runners Medway
Andy Whitnell 49 Bexley AC
Natalie Whyte 37 Unattached
Paul Whyte 37 Unattached
Kate Wild 46 Unattached
Lisa Wild 42 Rebel Runners Medway
Matthew Wild 45 Unattached
Symon Wildgoose 49 Rebel Runners Medway
Clair Williams 41 Rebel Runners Medway
Gareth Williams 37 Unattached
Hilary Williams 40 Petts Wood Runners
Jonathan Williams 35 Unattached
Steve Williams 44 Unattached
Ian Willmott 50 Dartford Road Runners
Nikki Willmott 50 Unattached
Steve Winmill 46 Unattached
Gary Witt 54 Unattached
Becky Wood 49 Unattached
Gina Woodfine 47 Sittingbourne Striders
Jackie Woodroffe 55 Thrift Green Trotters
Alan Wright 47 Bexley AC
Ben Wright 39 Unattached
Bill Wright 67 Thanet Roadrunners AC
Brian Wright 70 Alfie's Striders
Paul Wright 54 Rebel Runners Medway
Sara Wright 40 Unattached
Renee Young 46 Dartford Harriers AC
Scott Young 35 Unattached

Last updated: 08:13 1 May 2017

Presented by
Canterbury Harriers
Canterbury Harriers
Sponsored by
Baileys NissanBaileys Nissan
Sponsored by
Crackin’ GlassCrackin’ Glass
Course certified as accurate
RunBritain