Road Race, 11am Bank Holiday Monday 7th May 2018 at The Waterfront Club, Whitstable, Kent

2017 Bailey's Nissan Whitstable 10K Results

Runners per page:
618 runners listed
Please use the filter above to pick out runners from particular sex/age categories and clubs. Click on a heading to sort in that order - the current order is indicated in italics. The first column is the rank under the current filter and sort order and the last column gives the chip-recorded start-to-finish time.
Rnk Pos Bib Name Cat Club Time Chip
1 1 505 Dominic O'Mahoney MV40 INVICTA EAST KENT AC 32:56 32:56
2 2 256 Rhys Goddard SM Sittingbourne Striders 34:09 34:08
3 3 525 Harry Paton SM Tonbridge AC 34:27 34:27
4 4 49 Chris Biddle SM Dartford Harriers AC 34:39 34:39
5 5 439 Thomas Manning SM Dartford Harriers AC 35:07 35:07
6 6 550 Daniel Pyne SM Dartford Harriers AC 36:22 36:21
7 7 411 Luc Legon SM Bexley AC 36:31 36:30
8 8 16 Jay Bailey SM Unattached 36:37 36:36
9 9 452 Lee McAffee SM Rebel Runners Medway 36:47 36:46
10 10 88 Reuben Burford MV40 Dartford Harriers AC 36:54 36:53
11 11 721 Joseph Whitby SM INVICTA EAST KENT AC 36:55 36:55
12 12 543 Stephen Poole MV40 Unattached 37:14 37:12
13 13 457 Stuart McNally MV40 Dartford Harriers AC 37:18 37:16
14 14 79 Jonny Brough MV40 Unattached 37:39 37:38
15 15 342 Adam Hunt SM Unattached 37:49 37:46
16 16 604 James Scotney MV40 Unattached 38:09 38:05
17 17 382 Jon Kennedy SM Dartford Harriers AC 38:24 38:22
18 18 201 Tony Durey MV50 Dartford Harriers AC 39:10 39:09
19 19 352 Tom Ingoldby SM Unattached 39:57 39:54
20 20 605 Anthony Scott MV40 Unattached 40:10 40:10
21 21 537 Tony Piper MV50 Dartford Road Runners 40:18 40:16
22 22 172 Paul Dawes MV40 Dartford Harriers AC 40:23 40:21
23 23 99 Steve Button MV40 Rebel Runners Medway 40:33 40:32
24 24 122 Rehman Chishti SM Rebel Runners Medway 40:35 40:35
25 25 350 Frederick Ingoldby SM Unattached 40:39 40:36
26 26 693 Michael Vince SM Unattached 40:40 40:38
27 27 200 Jonathan Dunkley SM Wilmslow Running Club 40:52 40:51
28 28 261 Dean Gonsalves SM Unattached 41:01 41:01
29 29 490 Steve Musk SM Unattached 41:02 41:01
30 30 527 Keith Pearshouse SM Unattached 41:02 41:01
31 31 144 Nigel Cook MV50 THANET ROADRUNNERS AC 41:07 41:01
32 32 149 Dan Coughlan MV40 Vegan Runners UK 41:16 41:11
33 33 78 Stephen Brooks MV50 Unattached 41:18 41:15
34 34 138 Sammy Compton SM Unattached 41:29 41:22
35 35 339 Mark John Hubbard MV50 Unattached 41:30 41:29
36 36 451 Jez Maytum MV40 Rebel Runners Medway 41:36 41:32
37 37 651 Caine Stringer MV40 Unattached 41:43 41:42
38 38 539 Martin Pleace MV40 FAVERSHAM RUNNING CLUB 41:46 41:45
39 39 343 Jon Hunter MV50 Bexley AC 41:49 41:45
40 40 53 Martin Blackley MV50 Unattached 41:55 41:53
41 41 449 Tom May SM Unattached 41:59 41:58
42 42 470 Robert Moore MV50 Unattached 42:05 42:04
43 43 311 Neil Hemming MV40 Orpington Road Runners 42:06 42:02
44 44 103 Christopher Caps SM Vegan Runners UK 42:12 42:05
45 45 577 James Rodwell SM Unattached 42:12 42:07
46 46 266 Matt Gough SM Unattached 42:14 42:06
47 47 292 Neil Harris MV40 Rebel Runners Medway 42:16 42:12
48 48 327 Andy Holmes SM Rebel Runners Medway 42:16 42:12
49 49 672 Lee Thompson MV40 Unattached 42:16 42:08
50 50 265 Hugh Gostelow MV50 Unattached 42:19 42:17
51 51 213 Simon Ellwood MV50 Rebel Runners Medway 42:38 42:36
52 52 367 Anoushka Johnson FV35 Dartford Harriers AC 42:41 42:37
53 53 35 Colin Bates MV50 Dartford Harriers AC 42:41 42:37
54 54 592 Mark Sandom MV50 Unattached 42:47 42:45
55 55 412 Gareth Lehane SM Rebel Runners Medway 42:52 42:49
56 56 356 Gary Jackson MV40 Unattached 42:58 42:43
57 57 631 Craig Smith SM Unattached 43:15 43:05
58 58 521 Russ Parsons SM Unattached 43:17 43:08
59 59 421 Mike Lieberman MV60 Lothian RC 43:18 43:16
60 60 180 John Denyer MV60 Sevenoaks AC 43:23 43:15
61 61 19 Glen Baker MV40 Unattached 43:24 43:23
62 62 540 Claire Pluckrose FV45 Unattached 43:25 43:21
63 63 683 Jamie Turner MV40 Alfie'S Striders 43:45 43:27
64 64 746 Ben Wright SM Unattached 43:46 43:41
65 65 158 Neil Crust MV40 Unattached 43:47 43:35
66 66 745 Alan Wright MV40 Bexley AC 43:48 43:42
67 67 349 Adrian Ingoldby MV50 Unattached 43:56 43:49
68 68 317 Garry Hill SM Bexley AC 43:58 43:52
69 69 38 Nick Baxter SM Rebel Runners Medway 43:59 43:55
70 70 169 Alan Davis SM Unattached 44:03 43:57
71 71 517 Lucie Parker SF Unattached 44:05 44:01
72 72 96 Ray Butler MV70 Unattached 44:15 44:13
73 73 279 Phil Gurnett SM Rebel Runners Medway 44:30 44:22
74 74 5 Jay Allen SM Unattached 45:17 45:09
75 75 264 Chris Gosden MV50 Bexley AC 45:21 45:16
76 76 398 Richard Lambert MV50 Unattached 45:23 45:21
77 77 242 Paul Gambrill MV40 Unattached 45:31 45:23
78 78 674 Martyn Ticehurst MV40 Unattached 45:34 45:28
79 79 669 David Thomas MV40 Unattached 45:37 45:24
80 80 293 Belinda Harrison FV35 Unattached 45:40 45:38
81 81 58 Iain Booth MV40 Rebel Runners Medway 45:42 45:38
82 82 12 Andy Athene MV50 Unattached 45:44 45:36
83 83 129 Nick Claydon MV60 ISTEAD &Amp; IFIELD HARRIERS 45:46 45:37
84 84 162 Pauline Dalton FV45 Sevenoaks AC 45:46 45:38
85 85 312 Martin Henry MV50 Unattached 45:54 45:42
86 86 567 John Rigden MV40 Unattached 46:07 46:04
87 87 109 Glenn Carr MV40 Unattached 46:09 46:07
88 88 237 Mick Foy MV50 Unattached 46:18 46:11
89 89 8 Matthew Arnold SM Unattached 46:22 46:15
90 90 170 Rachael Davis SF Unattached 46:43 46:37
91 91 319 Rich Hiney MV40 Unattached 46:51 46:38
92 92 63 Ben Bowler SM Unattached 46:57 46:45
93 93 512 David Oxberry MV40 Unattached 46:57 46:35
94 94 416 Christopher Lewis MV50 Unattached 46:59 46:51
95 95 181 Joel Derby MV40 Unattached 46:59 46:55
96 96 495 Mark Newby MV40 Unattached 47:05 47:02
97 97 146 Adam Corke MV50 Unattached 47:08 47:04
98 98 673 Andrew Thorns MV50 Unattached 47:10 47:01
99 99 323 Louise Holden SF Larkfield Athletics Club 47:12 47:04
100 100 647 Sheryl Stoakes FV35 Unattached 47:14 47:12
Presented by
Canterbury Harriers
Canterbury Harriers
Course certified as accurate
RunBritain