Road Race, 11am Bank Holiday Monday 1st May 2017 at The Waterfront Club, Whitstable, Kent

The race limit of 750 has already been reached for the 2017 Whitstable 10K and entries are now CLOSED

Demelza House Hospice Care for Children Demelza House Hospice Care for Children A pound from every entry will go to the Demelza House Hospice Care for Children charity

2017 Bailey's Nissan Whitstable 10K Results

Runners per page:
618 runners listed
Please use the filter above to pick out runners from particular sex/age categories and clubs. Click on a heading to sort in that order - the current order is indicated in italics. The first column is the rank under the current filter and sort order and the last column gives the chip-recorded start-to-finish time.
Rnk Pos Bib Name Cat Club Time Chip
1 1 505 Dominic O'Mahoney MV40 INVICTA EAST KENT AC 32:56 32:56
2 2 256 Rhys Goddard SM Sittingbourne Striders 34:09 34:08
3 3 525 Harry Paton SM Tonbridge AC 34:27 34:27
4 4 49 Chris Biddle SM Dartford Harriers AC 34:39 34:39
5 5 439 Thomas Manning SM Dartford Harriers AC 35:07 35:07
6 6 550 Daniel Pyne SM Dartford Harriers AC 36:22 36:21
7 7 411 Luc Legon SM Bexley AC 36:31 36:30
8 8 16 Jay Bailey SM Unattached 36:37 36:36
9 9 452 Lee McAffee SM Rebel Runners Medway 36:47 36:46
10 10 88 Reuben Burford MV40 Dartford Harriers AC 36:54 36:53
11 11 721 Joseph Whitby SM INVICTA EAST KENT AC 36:55 36:55
12 12 543 Stephen Poole MV40 Unattached 37:14 37:12
13 13 457 Stuart McNally MV40 Dartford Harriers AC 37:18 37:16
14 14 79 Jonny Brough MV40 Unattached 37:39 37:38
15 15 342 Adam Hunt SM Unattached 37:49 37:46
16 16 604 James Scotney MV40 Unattached 38:09 38:05
17 17 382 Jon Kennedy SM Dartford Harriers AC 38:24 38:22
18 18 201 Tony Durey MV50 Dartford Harriers AC 39:10 39:09
19 19 352 Tom Ingoldby SM Unattached 39:57 39:54
20 20 605 Anthony Scott MV40 Unattached 40:10 40:10
21 21 537 Tony Piper MV50 Dartford Road Runners 40:18 40:16
22 22 172 Paul Dawes MV40 Dartford Harriers AC 40:23 40:21
23 23 99 Steve Button MV40 Rebel Runners Medway 40:33 40:32
24 24 122 Rehman Chishti SM Rebel Runners Medway 40:35 40:35
25 25 350 Frederick Ingoldby SM Unattached 40:39 40:36
26 26 693 Michael Vince SM Unattached 40:40 40:38
27 27 200 Jonathan Dunkley SM Wilmslow Running Club 40:52 40:51
28 28 261 Dean Gonsalves SM Unattached 41:01 41:01
29 29 490 Steve Musk SM Unattached 41:02 41:01
30 30 527 Keith Pearshouse SM Unattached 41:02 41:01
31 31 144 Nigel Cook MV50 THANET ROADRUNNERS AC 41:07 41:01
32 32 149 Dan Coughlan MV40 Vegan Runners UK 41:16 41:11
33 33 78 Stephen Brooks MV50 Unattached 41:18 41:15
34 34 138 Sammy Compton SM Unattached 41:29 41:22
35 35 339 Mark John Hubbard MV50 Unattached 41:30 41:29
36 36 451 Jez Maytum MV40 Rebel Runners Medway 41:36 41:32
37 37 651 Caine Stringer MV40 Unattached 41:43 41:42
38 38 539 Martin Pleace MV40 FAVERSHAM RUNNING CLUB 41:46 41:45
39 39 343 Jon Hunter MV50 Bexley AC 41:49 41:45
40 40 53 Martin Blackley MV50 Unattached 41:55 41:53
41 41 449 Tom May SM Unattached 41:59 41:58
42 42 470 Robert Moore MV50 Unattached 42:05 42:04
43 43 311 Neil Hemming MV40 Orpington Road Runners 42:06 42:02
44 44 103 Christopher Caps SM Vegan Runners UK 42:12 42:05
45 45 577 James Rodwell SM Unattached 42:12 42:07
46 46 266 Matt Gough SM Unattached 42:14 42:06
47 47 292 Neil Harris MV40 Rebel Runners Medway 42:16 42:12
48 48 327 Andy Holmes SM Rebel Runners Medway 42:16 42:12
49 49 672 Lee Thompson MV40 Unattached 42:16 42:08
50 50 265 Hugh Gostelow MV50 Unattached 42:19 42:17
51 51 213 Simon Ellwood MV50 Rebel Runners Medway 42:38 42:36
52 52 367 Anoushka Johnson FV35 Dartford Harriers AC 42:41 42:37
53 53 35 Colin Bates MV50 Dartford Harriers AC 42:41 42:37
54 54 592 Mark Sandom MV50 Unattached 42:47 42:45
55 55 412 Gareth Lehane SM Rebel Runners Medway 42:52 42:49
56 56 356 Gary Jackson MV40 Unattached 42:58 42:43
57 57 631 Craig Smith SM Unattached 43:15 43:05
58 58 521 Russ Parsons SM Unattached 43:17 43:08
59 59 421 Mike Lieberman MV60 Lothian RC 43:18 43:16
60 60 180 John Denyer MV60 Sevenoaks AC 43:23 43:15
61 61 19 Glen Baker MV40 Unattached 43:24 43:23
62 62 540 Claire Pluckrose FV45 Unattached 43:25 43:21
63 63 683 Jamie Turner MV40 Alfie's Striders 43:45 43:27
64 64 746 Ben Wright SM Unattached 43:46 43:41
65 65 158 Neil Crust MV40 Unattached 43:47 43:35
66 66 745 Alan Wright MV40 Bexley AC 43:48 43:42
67 67 349 Adrian Ingoldby MV50 Unattached 43:56 43:49
68 68 317 Garry Hill SM Bexley AC 43:58 43:52
69 69 38 Nick Baxter SM Rebel Runners Medway 43:59 43:55
70 70 169 Alan Davis SM Unattached 44:03 43:57
71 71 517 Lucie Parker SF Unattached 44:05 44:01
72 72 96 Ray Butler MV70 Unattached 44:15 44:13
73 73 279 Phil Gurnett SM Rebel Runners Medway 44:30 44:22
74 74 5 Jay Allen SM Unattached 45:17 45:09
75 75 264 Chris Gosden MV50 Bexley AC 45:21 45:16
76 76 398 Richard Lambert MV50 Unattached 45:23 45:21
77 77 242 Paul Gambrill MV40 Unattached 45:31 45:23
78 78 674 Martyn Ticehurst MV40 Unattached 45:34 45:28
79 79 669 David Thomas MV40 Unattached 45:37 45:24
80 80 293 Belinda Harrison FV35 Unattached 45:40 45:38
81 81 58 Iain Booth MV40 Rebel Runners Medway 45:42 45:38
82 82 12 Andy Athene MV50 Unattached 45:44 45:36
83 83 129 Nick Claydon MV60 ISTEAD & IFIELD HARRIERS 45:46 45:37
84 84 162 Pauline Dalton FV45 Sevenoaks AC 45:46 45:38
85 85 312 Martin Henry MV50 Unattached 45:54 45:42
86 86 567 John Rigden MV40 Unattached 46:07 46:04
87 87 109 Glenn Carr MV40 Unattached 46:09 46:07
88 88 237 Mick Foy MV50 Unattached 46:18 46:11
89 89 8 Matthew Arnold SM Unattached 46:22 46:15
90 90 170 Rachael Davis SF Unattached 46:43 46:37
91 91 319 Rich Hiney MV40 Unattached 46:51 46:38
92 92 63 Ben Bowler SM Unattached 46:57 46:45
93 93 512 David Oxberry MV40 Unattached 46:57 46:35
94 94 416 Christopher Lewis MV50 Unattached 46:59 46:51
95 95 181 Joel Derby MV40 Unattached 46:59 46:55
96 96 495 Mark Newby MV40 Unattached 47:05 47:02
97 97 146 Adam Corke MV50 Unattached 47:08 47:04
98 98 673 Andrew Thorns MV50 Unattached 47:10 47:01
99 99 323 Louise Holden SF Larkfield Athletics Club 47:12 47:04
100 100 647 Sheryl Stoakes FV35 Unattached 47:14 47:12
Presented by
Canterbury Harriers
Canterbury Harriers
Sponsored by
Baileys NissanBaileys Nissan
Sponsored by
Crackin’ GlassCrackin’ Glass
Course certified as accurate
RunBritain