Road Race, 11am Bank Holiday Monday 7th May 2018 at The Waterfront Club, Whitstable, Kent

The race limit of 750 has already been reached for the 2018 Whitstable 10K and entries are now CLOSED

Demelza House Hospice Care for Children Demelza House Hospice Care for Children A pound from every entry will go to the Demelza House Hospice Care for Children charity

2018 Whitstable 10K Results

Runners per page:
627 runners listed
Please use the filter above to pick out runners from particular sex/age categories and clubs. Click on a heading to sort in that order - the current order is indicated in italics. The first column is the rank under the current filter and sort order and the last column gives the chip-recorded start-to-finish time.
Rnk Pos Bib Name Cat Club Time Chip
1 1 441 Thomas Manning MS18 Dartford Harriers AC 34:39 34:39
2 2 560 Daniel Pyne MS32 Dartford Harriers AC 35:48 35:48
3 3 46 Dylan John Beaver MV44 Central Park Athletics 36:16 36:16
4 4 549 Stephen Poole MV41 Istead &Amp; Ifield 36:26 36:25
5 5 96 Reuben Burford MV46 Dartford Harriers AC 37:08 37:07
6 6 219 Dom Fiore MV46 Cambridge Harriers 38:01 38:00
7 7 736 James Willingham MV41 Orpington Road Runners 38:11 38:06
8 8 10 Tom Ashby MS36 Unattached 38:29 38:28
9 9 468 Stuart McNally MV41 Dartford Harriers AC 38:32 38:31
10 10 193 Tony Durey MV54 Central Park Athletics 38:59 38:59
11 11 669 Andy Swan MV47 Deal Tri Club 39:04 39:03
12 12 462 Lee McAffee MS35 Rebel Runners Medway 39:41 39:39
13 13 753 Cas Wright FS26 Dartford Harriers AC 39:53 39:49
14 14 97 Rowan Burford MS16 Dartford Harriers AC 40:20 40:18
15 15 701 Michael Vince MS30 Unattached 40:23 40:22
16 16 693 Jamie Turner MV45 Unattached 40:28 40:24
17 17 547 Martin Pleace MV43 FAVERSHAM RUNNING CLUB 40:32 40:31
18 18 333 Andy Holmes MS35 Rebel Runners Medway 40:37 40:34
19 19 465 Roderick McLachlan MS39 Unattached 40:45 40:41
20 20 405 Chris Lawley MV40 Sittingbourne Striders 41:31 41:28
21 21 95 Rebecca Burford FS17 Dartford Harriers AC 41:46 41:45
22 22 265 Matt Gough MS36 Unattached 41:48 41:47
23 23 52 Martin Blackley MV57 Unattached 41:55 41:52
24 24 449 Nick Marsden MV52 Bexley AC 41:59 41:55
25 25 664 Caine Stringer MV42 Unattached 42:01 41:58
26 26 437 Connor Mallion-Woods MS16 Rebel Runners Medway 42:06 42:06
27 27 618 Olly Scott MV47 Shepherd Neame 42:12 42:11
28 28 414 Gareth Lehane MS36 Rebel Runners Medway 42:15 42:11
29 29 358 Vytas Jakimavicius MS35 Unattached 42:17 42:09
30 30 495 James Murrin MV46 Rebel Runners Medway 42:17 42:12
31 31 348 Mark John Hubbard MV54 Unattached 42:18 42:13
32 32 92 Anthony Bunce MS39 Unattached 42:23 42:09
33 33 655 Matthew Spanton MS39 Unattached 42:32 42:24
34 34 699 Jan Van Ansem MV44 Unattached 42:33 42:23
35 35 545 Luke Phillips MS30 Unattached 42:35 42:30
36 36 14 Glen Baker MV48 Unattached 42:43 42:40
37 37 309 Neil Hemming MV46 Orpington Road Runners 42:50 42:42
38 38 37 John Barnes MS32 Shepherd Neame 42:55 42:32
39 39 508 Josie Nye FS33 Swale Combined AC 42:59 42:56
40 40 303 Luke Harvey MS21 Unattached 43:03 42:56
41 41 496 Steve Musk MS34 Unattached 43:04 43:02
42 42 248 Cole Gibbens MS17 Invicta East Kent AC 43:15 43:14
43 43 714 Oliver Wardman MS23 Unattached 43:22 43:13
44 44 54 Rich Blatchford MS37 Unattached 43:25 43:19
45 45 370 Anoushka Johnson FV44 Central Park Athletics 43:25 43:15
46 46 38 James Barney MS29 Rebel Runners Medway 43:28 43:23
47 47 588 Sean Rodwell MS30 Medway And Maidstone Ac 43:31 43:20
48 48 355 Gary Jackson MV48 Unattached 43:40 43:36
49 49 559 Martyn Pymm MV41 Rebel Runners Medway 43:48 43:42
50 50 86 Andy Brown MV52 Bexley AC 43:48 43:38
51 51 19 Mark Baker MV40 Unattached 43:54 43:51
52 52 178 Matt Derbyshire MV44 Unattached 44:03 43:59
53 53 164 Yusupha Darboe MS31 Unattached 44:13 44:12
54 54 264 Hugh Gostelow MV60 Unattached 44:13 44:10
55 55 750 Alan Wright MV48 Bexley AC 44:16 44:06
56 56 607 Mark Sandom MV51 Unattached 44:22 44:18
57 57 647 Eloise Smith FS27 Rebel Runners Medway 44:24 44:18
58 58 83 Philip Bristow MV40 Unattached 44:29 44:01
59 59 421 Mike Lieberman MV67 Lothian Running Club 44:29 44:25
60 60 235 Sally Fry FV39 Rebel Runners Medway 44:34 44:29
61 61 160 Julie Crump FV49 Unattached 44:45 44:42
62 62 180 Nicholas Dillon MS31 Unattached 45:03 44:56
63 63 592 Andy Roots MV43 Larkfield Athletics Club 45:06 44:54
64 64 102 Jamie Bushnell MS30 Central Park Athletics 45:06 44:49
65 65 228 Dan Fotheringham MV44 Unattached 45:20 45:14
66 66 461 Jez Maytum MV45 Rebel Runners Medway 45:23 45:11
67 67 45 Nick Baxter MS39 Rebel Runners Medway 45:26 45:16
68 68 225 James Foster MS27 Unattached 45:27 45:20
69 69 201 Simon Ellwood MV54 Rebel Runners Medway 45:28 45:27
70 70 61 Iain Booth MV50 Rebel Runners Medway 45:29 45:24
71 71 64 Stuart Bowden MV53 Unattached 45:32 45:26
72 72 240 Paul Gambrill MV44 Unattached 45:33 45:31
73 73 48 Bob Bell MV64 Dulwich Runners AC 45:41 45:36
74 74 63 Llewellyn Boucher MS38 Unattached 45:42 45:34
75 75 407 Stephen Lawrence MV46 Bexley AC 45:42 45:33
76 76 209 Justin Fantetti MV41 Unattached 45:48 45:42
77 77 680 Lee Thompson MV46 Unattached 45:48 45:40
78 78 282 Darryl Hadler MV44 Unattached 45:52 45:50
79 79 206 Michael Fairs MS32 Unattached 45:54 45:43
80 80 215 Finlay Feil MS16 Unattached 45:56 45:49
81 81 506 Jack Norris MS32 Unattached 45:56 45:46
82 82 354 Adrian Ingoldby MV55 Unattached 45:58 45:52
83 83 120 Jennifer Chapman FV38 Unattached 46:02 45:55
84 84 12 Andy Athene MV51 Unattached 46:09 46:05
85 85 744 Steve Winmill MV47 Unattached 46:12 45:59
86 86 703 Rob Waie MV45 Unattached 46:13 46:03
87 87 351 Jonathan Hunter MS35 City Of Hull AC 46:17 46:10
88 88 169 Alan Davis MS35 Unattached 46:21 46:13
89 89 384 Matt Keene MV45 Unattached 46:26 46:19
90 90 403 Richard Langford MS36 Rebel Runners Medway 46:27 46:17
91 91 247 Andrew Gibbens MV53 Invicta East Kent AC 46:30 46:23
92 92 662 Sheryl Stoakes FV40 Unattached 46:38 46:30
93 93 445 Rory Marcham MS22 Unattached 46:46 46:13
94 94 712 Mary Ward FV50 Tring RC 46:48 46:45
95 95 129 Lucy Clarke FV49 Unattached 46:53 46:42
96 96 638 Malcolm Simmons MV51 Rebel Runners Medway 47:00 46:38
97 97 130 Mick Claydon MV50 Unattached 47:04 46:58
98 98 6 Anthony Ansell MV55 Coastal Striders 47:06 46:55
99 99 151 Adam Corke MV54 Unattached 47:12 47:08
100 100 613 Chris Scorer MS39 Unattached 47:17 47:12
Sponsored by
Whitstable Bay Pale Ale
Presented by
Canterbury Harriers
Canterbury Harriers
RunBritain