Road Race, 10am Sunday 3rd May 2020 at The Waterfront Club, Whitstable, Kent

2010 Bailey's Nissan Whitstable 10K Results

Runners per page:
556 runners listed
Please use the filter above to pick out runners from particular sex/age categories and clubs. Click on a heading to sort in that order - the current order is indicated in italics. The first column is the rank under the current filter and sort order and the last column gives the chip-recorded start-to-finish time.
Rnk Pos Bib Name Cat Club Time Chip
1 1 166 Chris Carre SM Unattached 34:09 34:09
2 2 362 Dale Laughlin MV40 THRIFT GREEN TROTTERS 34:21 34:21
3 3 538 Luke Armitage MV40 KENT AC 34:23 34:23
4 4 531 Arjan De Gier MV40 Unattached 34:54 34:54
5 5 544 David Gillett SM FOLKESTONE RC 35:54 35:54
6 6 492 David Child MV50 KENT AC 36:01 36:01
7 7 461 Kevin Wheeler MV40 DEAL TRI 36:33 36:31
8 8 133 Dainel Pyne SM DARTFORD HARRIERS 36:38 36:38
9 9 351 Rob Dowling SM CANTERBURY HARRIERS 36:47 36:47
10 10 543 James McNama MV40 Unattached 36:56 36:56
11 11 581 Malcolm Martin MV50 PADDOCK WOOD AC 37:06 37:06
12 12 4 Jay Bailey SM Unattached 37:30 37:29
13 13 500 Paul Smyth MV40 BEXLEY AC 37:51 37:50
14 14 95 Chris Caps SM Unattached 38:05 38:05
15 15 135 Ashley Day SM THANET RR 38:20 38:15
16 16 125 Christopher Topp SM DARTFORD RR 38:39 38:38
17 17 396 Adam Broyad SM Unattached 38:46 38:45
18 18 521 David Bennett SM THANET RR 38:47 38:47
19 19 329 Noel Lander SM SITTINGBOURNE STRIDERS 38:53 38:52
20 20 159 Alex Weatherill SM Unattached 38:54 38:52
21 21 284 David Harvey SM Unattached 38:57 38:54
22 22 295 Kit Nelson MV40 DEAL TRI 39:00 38:56
23 23 550 David Weller MV40 DEAL TRI 39:02 39:02
24 24 54 David Thompson MV50 DARTFORD RR 39:08 39:07
25 25 590 John Wilkins MV50 INVICTA EAST KENT AC 39:13 39:09
26 26 494 David Gentle MV40 Unattached 39:15 39:11
27 27 48 Peter Butler MV50 DARTFORD RR 39:15 39:13
28 28 134 Kevin Phillips SM DARTFORD RR 39:27 39:23
29 29 231 Daniel Lintott SM Unattached 39:35 39:32
30 30 609 Malcolm Drewitt MV50 Unattached 39:36 39:35
31 31 644 James Scotney SM Unattached 39:37 39:31
32 32 161 Richard Morgan SM Unattached 39:38 39:35
33 33 315 Ken Rains MV50 MEDWAY &Amp; MAIDSTONE AC 39:40 39:39
34 34 611 Robert Edwards MV40 DEAL TRI 39:41 39:34
35 35 625 Neil Woodham MV40 Unattached 39:48 39:41
36 36 74 David Ringrose SM DARTFORD RR 39:55 39:53
37 37 298 Richard Cook SM Unattached 39:57 39:54
38 38 228 Brian Pitkin MV40 DARTFORD RR 40:01 39:58
39 39 359 Duncan Austin SM Unattached 40:04 40:02
40 40 595 Heidi Coleman SF INVICTA EAST KENT AC 40:18 40:16
41 41 178 Alan Newman MV50 PADDOCK WOOD AC 40:24 40:24
42 42 215 Mark Wilbourn MV40 CANTERBURY HARRIERS 40:29 40:27
43 43 493 Peter McQuire SM CANTERBURY HARRIERS 40:45 40:39
44 44 516 Aaron Jury SM Unattached 40:59 40:54
45 45 423 Eddie Gilmore MV40 Unattached 41:02 40:57
46 46 503 Peter Bowell MV40 INVICTA EAST KENT AC 41:16 41:11
47 47 415 Colin Spooner MV50 Unattached 41:19 41:13
48 48 69 Steve Adams MV40 DARTFORD RR 41:25 41:22
49 49 411 Andrew Waymont SM INVICTA EAST KENT AC 41:30 41:29
50 50 246 Michaela Hill SF Unattached 41:44 41:43
51 51 465 Adrian Moody SM KENT POLICE AC 41:44 41:38
52 52 553 David Farrell MV50 BEXLEY AC 41:44 41:43
53 53 600 Jeremy Dack SM DEAL TRI 41:45 41:44
54 54 61 Steve Jarvis SM DARTFORD RR 41:45 41:43
55 55 1 William Edwards SM Unattached 41:49 41:33
56 56 203 Steve Brown MV40 DARTFORD RR 41:49 41:45
57 57 458 Roger Newson MV50 INVICTA EAST KENT AC 41:52 41:46
58 58 21 Mark Anthony MV40 Unattached 41:53 41:46
59 59 328 Ann Fuller FV35 DARTFORD RR 41:54 41:52
60 60 414 Tony Dowling MV50 Unattached 41:54 41:48
61 61 119 Henry Martin MV40 Unattached 41:54 41:50
62 62 180 Alex Horsley SM THANET RR 41:55 41:52
63 63 285 David Migden SM Unattached 41:57 41:57
64 64 592 Hazel Vuvi SF DARTFORD RR 41:59 41:57
65 65 476 Caroline Filmer FV35 KENT POLICE AC 42:03 41:55
66 66 397 Lee Gladwell SM Unattached 42:05 42:01
67 67 594 Phillip Mallery MV40 DEAL TRI 42:06 42:05
68 68 264 Stephen Hickmott MV40 DARTFORD HARRIERS 42:07 41:59
69 69 26 Anthony Durey MV40 DARTFORD HARRIERS 42:07 41:59
70 70 314 Jason Furminger MV40 CANTERBURY HARRIERS 42:09 42:01
71 71 610 Yasser Khan SM Unattached 42:10 41:59
72 72 101 Laura Anderson SF DARTFORD RR 42:12 42:08
73 73 406 Terry Foreman MV40 ASHFORD TRI CLUB 42:16 42:11
74 74 277 Kevin Brown MV50 DEAL TRI 42:20 42:19
75 75 226 Paul Edwards MV40 Unattached 42:30 42:16
76 76 392 Stephen Barnes MV40 Unattached 42:30 42:23
77 77 545 Andy Fairweather MV40 Unattached 42:35 42:33
78 78 472 Julian Kyte SM KENT POLICE AC 42:38 42:31
79 79 75 John Doyle MV40 DARTFORD RR 42:42 42:38
80 80 614 Peter Burfoot MV50 WADHURST RUNNERS 42:43 42:40
81 81 219 Vicky Talbot Rosner FV45 INVICTA EAST KENT AC 42:46 42:40
82 82 572 John Clark MV50 EGDON HEATH HARRIERS 42:47 42:46
83 83 511 Jonathan Wells SM Unattached 42:52 42:44
84 84 505 Hereward Phillpot SM Unattached 42:52 42:37
85 85 391 Andrew Reid MV50 STOPSLEY STRIDERS JOGGING CLUB 42:53 42:44
86 86 227 Tony Piper MV40 Unattached 42:58 42:55
87 87 58 Ronnie Jacques SM Unattached 42:59 42:40
88 88 490 Joseph Hackett MV40 Unattached 43:01 42:59
89 89 478 Paul Smith SM Unattached 43:02 42:32
90 90 10 Peter Griffiths MV40 BEXLEY AC 43:07 43:06
91 91 430 Michael Cooper MV50 Unattached 43:08 43:01
92 92 345 Andrew Watkin SM Unattached 43:13 43:05
93 93 455 Nigel Haffenden MV40 Unattached 43:16 43:01
94 94 368 Angela Coster FV45 THRIFT GREEN TROTTERS 43:17 43:10
95 95 597 Emma Dunn FV35 DEAL TRI 43:23 43:20
96 96 337 Daniel Broughton SM Unattached 43:34 43:02
97 97 487 David Jones MV50 NEW ELTHAM JOGGERS 43:48 43:43
98 98 421 Mick Eames MV40 THRIFT GREEN TROTTERS 43:52 43:44
99 99 2 Simon Wakeman SM Unattached 43:53 43:47
100 100 321 Tony Farmer MV60 DARTFORD HARRIERS 43:54 43:52
Sponsored by
Whitstable Bay Pale Ale
Presented by
Canterbury Harriers
Canterbury Harriers
RunBritain