Road Race, 10am Sunday 3rd May 2020 at The Waterfront Club, Whitstable, Kent

2015 Bailey's Nissan Whitstable 10K Results

Runners per page:
656 runners listed
Please use the filter above to pick out runners from particular sex/age categories and clubs. Click on a heading to sort in that order - the current order is indicated in italics. The first column is the rank under the current filter and sort order and the last column gives the chip-recorded start-to-finish time.
Rnk Pos Bib Name Cat Club Time Chip
1 1 285 Andrew Pickett SM Dartford Harriers 34:29 34:29
2 2 60 Daniel Pyne SM Dartford Harriers 36:05 36:05
3 3 648 Niall Stewart SM Loughborough Students 36:49 36:48
4 4 538 Mark Champion MV40 Istead &Amp; Ifield Harriers 37:06 37:05
5 5 747 Clifford Lattimer SM Ashford &Amp; District 37:24 37:22
6 6 697 Stephen Poole SM So Lets Go Running 38:00 37:59
7 7 192 Jonny Brough SM Active Life Triathlon 38:06 38:05
8 8 664 Daniel Walsh SM Istead &Amp; Ifield Harriers 38:31 38:30
9 9 758 Peter Griffiths MV50 Bexley AC 38:44 38:44
10 10 195 Stuart Cousins MV40 Unattached 38:52 38:51
11 11 488 Reuben Burford MV40 Dartford Harriers 39:18 39:17
12 12 118 Alex Clements SM Unattached 39:22 39:21
13 13 529 Robert Carpenter MV40 Ashford &Amp; District 39:25 39:23
14 14 217 Stephen Burt MV40 Invicta East Kent 39:40 39:40
15 15 252 Tom May SM Unattached 40:28 40:22
16 16 243 Adam Voke MV40 Cornerstone Fit 40:31 40:30
17 17 569 Daniel Gay MV40 Unattached 40:38 40:35
18 18 637 Duncan Moon SM Maidstone Harriers 41:04 41:02
19 19 603 Peter Bowell MV50 Invicta East Kent 41:10 41:09
20 20 642 Alexander Simpson SM Cornerstone Fit 41:36 41:35
21 21 539 Lynne Champion FV45 Istead &Amp; Ifield Harriers 41:38 41:37
22 22 570 David Abery MV50 Istead &Amp; Ifield Harriers 41:39 41:36
23 23 57 Richard Cook MV40 Unattached 41:46 41:42
24 24 667 Robbie Curtis SM Unattached 41:58 41:55
25 25 153 Dom Fiore MV40 Unattached 42:10 42:08
26 26 448 Wayne Hemingway MV40 Larkfield AC 42:19 42:09
27 27 194 Hugh Gostelow MV50 Unattached 42:21 42:20
28 28 288 Nick Marsden MV40 Bexley AC 42:27 42:24
29 29 126 John O'Callaghan SM Sevenoaks AC 42:32 42:28
30 30 276 Paul Cawley SM Unattached 42:36 42:31
31 31 397 Glen Eacott MV40 Medway Tri 42:36 42:27
32 32 739 Andrew Swan MV40 Deal Tri 42:47 42:41
33 33 743 Simon Ellwood MV50 Cornerstone Fit 42:48 42:41
34 34 213 Mark Sandom MV40 Unattached 43:03 43:01
35 35 540 Anthony Stewart MV50 Unattached 43:03 42:58
36 36 4 Keith Mansell SM Jelly Legs 43:08 42:48
37 37 128 Matthew Lewis SM Unattached 43:10 43:02
38 38 145 Richard Feil MV50 Unattached 43:12 43:08
39 39 567 Colin Hyde MV40 Plumstead 43:13 43:09
40 40 645 Emily McKane SF Invicta East Kent 43:14 43:11
41 41 506 Jon Hunter MV50 Bexley AC 43:21 43:19
42 42 318 Toby Lodge MV40 Unattached 43:23 43:17
43 43 485 Gary Jackson MV40 Unattached 43:24 43:16
44 44 108 Neil Harris SM Rebel Runners Medway 43:26 43:19
45 45 45 Anoushka Johnson FV35 Bexley AC 43:27 43:23
46 46 46 Anthony Durey MV50 Dartford Harriers 43:28 43:24
47 47 208 Martin Blackley MV50 Unattached 43:31 43:22
48 48 748 Simon Brown SM Unattached 43:32 43:22
49 49 283 Glen Baker MV40 Unattached 43:35 43:35
50 50 190 Mike Lieberman MV60 Lothian Running Club 43:39 43:36
51 51 209 Matthew Allcock SM Unattached 43:39 43:15
52 52 635 Andrew Brown MV40 Bexley AC 43:40 43:38
53 53 375 Chris Gower MV40 Unattached 43:42 43:36
54 54 763 Maxine McInulty FV35 Larkfield AC 43:42 43:31
55 55 304 Pauline Dalton FV45 Sevenoaks AC 44:12 44:07
56 56 522 Darren Crew MV40 Folkestone Running Club 44:12 44:09
57 57 441 Suzy Claridge FV35 Sevenoaks AC 44:13 44:08
58 58 321 Neil Crust SM Team Tangerine 44:21 44:16
59 59 344 Peter Ash MV40 Sevenoaks AC 44:24 44:19
60 60 184 Geoffrey Vine MV60 Sevenoaks AC 44:30 44:29
61 61 622 Owen Bowden-Jones MV40 Unattached 44:33 44:25
62 62 165 Alan Wright MV40 Bexley AC 44:35 44:34
63 63 668 Gordon Watson SM Cornerstone Fit 44:38 44:30
64 64 77 Peter Young MV50 Cornerstone Fit 44:49 44:39
65 65 278 David Parsons MV50 Deal Tri 44:49 44:46
66 66 716 Glyn Pallister MV40 Medway &Amp; Maidstone AC 44:52 44:48
67 67 591 Mark Sanford MV40 Unattached 44:55 44:49
68 68 531 Gary Winstanley MV40 Deal Tri 45:00 44:58
69 69 271 Simon Poppit-Jones SM Run Wednesdays 45:02 44:58
70 70 298 Claire Pluckrose FV45 Unattached 45:03 44:52
71 71 549 Ben Wright SM Unattached 45:09 44:56
72 72 493 Nigel Kent MV50 New Eltham Joggers 45:11 45:02
73 73 452 Neil Clark MV50 Larkfield AC 45:22 45:12
74 74 559 Mike Allen MV40 Unattached 45:25 45:15
75 75 296 Kevin Dyer MV40 Kent Police Running Club 45:34 45:17
76 76 237 Bridie Fry FV35 Rebel Runners Medway 45:35 45:26
77 77 270 Tom Saltmer SM Unattached 45:39 45:22
78 78 92 Daniel Harrison SM Unattached 45:43 45:27
79 79 383 Matthew Drinkwater MV40 Unattached 45:48 45:32
80 80 417 Helena Millard FV35 Invicta East Kent 45:49 45:47
81 81 473 Phillip Mind MV50 Unattached 45:51 45:40
82 82 619 Martin Pleace MV40 Unattached 45:55 45:22
83 83 102 Giles Tarver MV40 Unattached 45:56 45:48
84 84 202 Nick Claydon MV50 Istead &Amp; Ifield Harriers 45:59 45:59
85 85 750 Paul Dallison SM Bexley AC 46:05 46:03
86 86 759 Roger Butler MV40 Unattached 46:09 46:06
87 87 224 Luke Harvey SM Unattached 46:22 46:16
88 88 309 Stephen Smith MV40 Thrift Green Trotters 46:22 46:21
89 89 408 Martin Kent SM Unattached 46:25 46:21
90 90 655 Nick Fehnle SM Unattached 46:27 46:05
91 91 462 Paul Shields MV50 Unattached 46:30 46:07
92 92 588 Eloise Smith SF Rebel Runners Medway 46:34 46:33
93 93 566 Dawn Saunders FV35 Plumstead 46:37 46:33
94 94 104 Andy Athene MV40 Unattached 46:38 46:29
95 95 616 Nick Ford SM Unattached 46:40 46:29
96 96 733 Ged Austin MV50 Sweatshop Running Club 46:46 46:35
97 97 489 Jim Faulkner MV40 Bexley AC 46:50 46:42
98 98 746 Jo Faux SF Ashford &Amp; District 46:51 46:43
99 99 169 Sarah Hotham FV35 Invicta East Kent 46:57 46:54
100 100 611 Gavin Knight MV50 Invicta East Kent 47:02 46:58
Sponsored by
Whitstable Bay Pale Ale
Presented by
Canterbury Harriers
Canterbury Harriers
RunBritain