Road Race, 10am Bank Holiday Monday 6th May 2019 at The Waterfront Club, Whitstable, Kent

The race limit of 750 has already been reached for the 2019 Whitstable 10K and entries are now CLOSED

Demelza House Hospice Care for Children Demelza House Hospice Care for Children A pound from every entry will go to the Demelza House Hospice Care for Children charity

2015 Bailey's Nissan Whitstable 10K Results

Runners per page:
656 runners listed
Please use the filter above to pick out runners from particular sex/age categories and clubs. Click on a heading to sort in that order - the current order is indicated in italics. The first column is the rank under the current filter and sort order and the last column gives the chip-recorded start-to-finish time.
Rnk Pos Bib Name Cat Club Time Chip
1 1 285 Andrew Pickett SM Dartford Harriers 34:29 34:29
2 2 60 Daniel Pyne SM Dartford Harriers 36:05 36:05
3 3 648 Niall Stewart SM Loughborough Students 36:49 36:48
4 4 538 Mark Champion MV40 Istead &Amp; Ifield Harriers 37:06 37:05
5 5 747 Clifford Lattimer SM Ashford &Amp; District 37:24 37:22
6 6 697 Stephen Poole SM So Lets Go Running 38:00 37:59
7 7 192 Jonny Brough SM Active Life Triathlon 38:06 38:05
8 8 664 Daniel Walsh SM Istead &Amp; Ifield Harriers 38:31 38:30
9 9 758 Peter Griffiths MV50 Bexley AC 38:44 38:44
10 10 195 Stuart Cousins MV40 Unattached 38:52 38:51
11 11 488 Reuben Burford MV40 Dartford Harriers 39:18 39:17
12 12 118 Alex Clements SM Unattached 39:22 39:21
13 13 529 Robert Carpenter MV40 Ashford &Amp; District 39:25 39:23
14 14 217 Stephen Burt MV40 Invicta East Kent 39:40 39:40
15 15 252 Tom May SM Unattached 40:28 40:22
16 16 243 Adam Voke MV40 Cornerstone Fit 40:31 40:30
17 17 569 Daniel Gay MV40 Unattached 40:38 40:35
18 18 637 Duncan Moon SM Maidstone Harriers 41:04 41:02
19 19 603 Peter Bowell MV50 Invicta East Kent 41:10 41:09
20 20 642 Alexander Simpson SM Cornerstone Fit 41:36 41:35
21 21 539 Lynne Champion FV45 Istead &Amp; Ifield Harriers 41:38 41:37
22 22 570 David Abery MV50 Istead &Amp; Ifield Harriers 41:39 41:36
23 23 57 Richard Cook MV40 Unattached 41:46 41:42
24 24 667 Robbie Curtis SM Unattached 41:58 41:55
25 25 153 Dom Fiore MV40 Unattached 42:10 42:08
26 26 448 Wayne Hemingway MV40 Larkfield AC 42:19 42:09
27 27 194 Hugh Gostelow MV50 Unattached 42:21 42:20
28 28 288 Nick Marsden MV40 Bexley AC 42:27 42:24
29 29 126 John O'Callaghan SM Sevenoaks AC 42:32 42:28
30 30 276 Paul Cawley SM Unattached 42:36 42:31
31 31 397 Glen Eacott MV40 Medway Tri 42:36 42:27
32 32 739 Andrew Swan MV40 Deal Tri 42:47 42:41
33 33 743 Simon Ellwood MV50 Cornerstone Fit 42:48 42:41
34 34 213 Mark Sandom MV40 Unattached 43:03 43:01
35 35 540 Anthony Stewart MV50 Unattached 43:03 42:58
36 36 4 Keith Mansell SM Jelly Legs 43:08 42:48
37 37 128 Matthew Lewis SM Unattached 43:10 43:02
38 38 145 Richard Feil MV50 Unattached 43:12 43:08
39 39 567 Colin Hyde MV40 Plumstead 43:13 43:09
40 40 645 Emily McKane SF Invicta East Kent 43:14 43:11
41 41 506 Jon Hunter MV50 Bexley AC 43:21 43:19
42 42 318 Toby Lodge MV40 Unattached 43:23 43:17
43 43 485 Gary Jackson MV40 Unattached 43:24 43:16
44 44 108 Neil Harris SM Rebel Runners Medway 43:26 43:19
45 45 45 Anoushka Johnson FV35 Bexley AC 43:27 43:23
46 46 46 Anthony Durey MV50 Dartford Harriers 43:28 43:24
47 47 208 Martin Blackley MV50 Unattached 43:31 43:22
48 48 748 Simon Brown SM Unattached 43:32 43:22
49 49 283 Glen Baker MV40 Unattached 43:35 43:35
50 50 190 Mike Lieberman MV60 Lothian Running Club 43:39 43:36
51 51 209 Matthew Allcock SM Unattached 43:39 43:15
52 52 635 Andrew Brown MV40 Bexley AC 43:40 43:38
53 53 375 Chris Gower MV40 Unattached 43:42 43:36
54 54 763 Maxine McInulty FV35 Larkfield AC 43:42 43:31
55 55 304 Pauline Dalton FV45 Sevenoaks AC 44:12 44:07
56 56 522 Darren Crew MV40 Folkestone Running Club 44:12 44:09
57 57 441 Suzy Claridge FV35 Sevenoaks AC 44:13 44:08
58 58 321 Neil Crust SM Team Tangerine 44:21 44:16
59 59 344 Peter Ash MV40 Sevenoaks AC 44:24 44:19
60 60 184 Geoffrey Vine MV60 Sevenoaks AC 44:30 44:29
61 61 622 Owen Bowden-Jones MV40 Unattached 44:33 44:25
62 62 165 Alan Wright MV40 Bexley AC 44:35 44:34
63 63 668 Gordon Watson SM Cornerstone Fit 44:38 44:30
64 64 77 Peter Young MV50 Cornerstone Fit 44:49 44:39
65 65 278 David Parsons MV50 Deal Tri 44:49 44:46
66 66 716 Glyn Pallister MV40 Medway &Amp; Maidstone AC 44:52 44:48
67 67 591 Mark Sanford MV40 Unattached 44:55 44:49
68 68 531 Gary Winstanley MV40 Deal Tri 45:00 44:58
69 69 271 Simon Poppit-Jones SM Run Wednesdays 45:02 44:58
70 70 298 Claire Pluckrose FV45 Unattached 45:03 44:52
71 71 549 Ben Wright SM Unattached 45:09 44:56
72 72 493 Nigel Kent MV50 New Eltham Joggers 45:11 45:02
73 73 452 Neil Clark MV50 Larkfield AC 45:22 45:12
74 74 559 Mike Allen MV40 Unattached 45:25 45:15
75 75 296 Kevin Dyer MV40 Kent Police Running Club 45:34 45:17
76 76 237 Bridie Fry FV35 Rebel Runners Medway 45:35 45:26
77 77 270 Tom Saltmer SM Unattached 45:39 45:22
78 78 92 Daniel Harrison SM Unattached 45:43 45:27
79 79 383 Matthew Drinkwater MV40 Unattached 45:48 45:32
80 80 417 Helena Millard FV35 Invicta East Kent 45:49 45:47
81 81 473 Phillip Mind MV50 Unattached 45:51 45:40
82 82 619 Martin Pleace MV40 Unattached 45:55 45:22
83 83 102 Giles Tarver MV40 Unattached 45:56 45:48
84 84 202 Nick Claydon MV50 Istead &Amp; Ifield Harriers 45:59 45:59
85 85 750 Paul Dallison SM Bexley AC 46:05 46:03
86 86 759 Roger Butler MV40 Unattached 46:09 46:06
87 87 224 Luke Harvey SM Unattached 46:22 46:16
88 88 309 Stephen Smith MV40 Thrift Green Trotters 46:22 46:21
89 89 408 Martin Kent SM Unattached 46:25 46:21
90 90 655 Nick Fehnle SM Unattached 46:27 46:05
91 91 462 Paul Shields MV50 Unattached 46:30 46:07
92 92 588 Eloise Smith SF Rebel Runners Medway 46:34 46:33
93 93 566 Dawn Saunders FV35 Plumstead 46:37 46:33
94 94 104 Andy Athene MV40 Unattached 46:38 46:29
95 95 616 Nick Ford SM Unattached 46:40 46:29
96 96 733 Ged Austin MV50 Sweatshop Running Club 46:46 46:35
97 97 489 Jim Faulkner MV40 Bexley AC 46:50 46:42
98 98 746 Jo Faux SF Ashford &Amp; District 46:51 46:43
99 99 169 Sarah Hotham FV35 Invicta East Kent 46:57 46:54
100 100 611 Gavin Knight MV50 Invicta East Kent 47:02 46:58
Sponsored by
Whitstable Bay Pale Ale
Presented by
Canterbury Harriers
Canterbury Harriers
RunBritain