Road Race, 10am Bank Holiday Monday 6th May 2019 at The Waterfront Club, Whitstable, Kent

The race limit of 750 has already been reached for the 2019 Whitstable 10K and entries are now CLOSED

Demelza House Hospice Care for Children Demelza House Hospice Care for Children A pound from every entry will go to the Demelza House Hospice Care for Children charity

2016 Bailey's Nissan Whitstable 10K Results

Runners per page:
628 runners listed
Please use the filter above to pick out runners from particular sex/age categories and clubs. Click on a heading to sort in that order - the current order is indicated in italics. The first column is the rank under the current filter and sort order and the last column gives the chip-recorded start-to-finish time.
Rnk Pos Bib Name Cat Club Time Chip
1 1 565 Sam Proctor SM Dartford Road Runners 34:11 34:11
2 2 46 Edmund Bovingdon SM Unattached 34:31 34:31
3 3 573 Terry Reeves SM Dartford Road Runners 35:45 35:45
4 4 101 Connor Burford SM Dartford Harriers AC 36:49 36:49
5 5 102 Reuben Burford MV40 Dartford Harriers AC 37:03 37:03
6 6 416 Cj Lattimer SM ASHFORD &Amp; DISTRICT RRC 37:19 37:18
7 7 459 Andy May MV50 Dartford Road Runners 37:52 37:52
8 8 87 Jonny Brough SM Unattached 38:00 37:59
9 9 483 Jay Bailey SM Unattached 38:02 38:02
10 10 183 Stuart Cousins MV40 Unattached 38:05 38:05
11 11 220 Jonathan Dunkley SM Wilmslow Running Club 38:25 38:23
12 12 202 Harry Davison SM Unattached 38:36 38:35
13 13 121 Phil Carey SM Unattached 38:38 38:38
14 14 221 Tony Durey MV50 Dartford Harriers AC 38:45 38:44
15 15 244 Matt Field SM Larkfield Athletics Club 38:58 38:57
16 16 466 James McHattie SM Dartford Road Runners 39:17 39:12
17 17 361 Tom Ingoldby SM Unattached 39:59 39:56
18 18 549 Martin Pleace MV40 FAVERSHAM RUNNING CLUB 40:01 39:56
19 19 568 Mark Pywell MV40 ISTEAD &Amp; IFIELD HARRIERS 40:11 40:09
20 20 360 Fred Ingoldby MV50 Unattached 40:19 40:16
21 21 462 Tom May SM Unattached 40:21 40:19
22 22 628 Pawel Sieracki SM Unattached 40:22 40:22
23 23 53 Martin Blackley MV50 Unattached 40:30 40:29
24 24 547 Tony Piper MV50 Dartford Road Runners 40:33 40:31
25 25 447 Nick Marsden MV50 Bexley AC 40:38 40:37
26 26 630 Alexander Simpson SM Unattached 40:40 40:40
27 27 669 Caine Stringer MV40 Unattached 40:41 40:40
28 28 242 Matt Fenton SM Rebel Runners Medway 40:44 40:41
29 29 474 David Migden MV40 Unattached 40:46 40:42
30 30 353 Rick Hudson SM Swale Combined AC 40:57 40:55
31 31 691 Graham Trewinnard MV40 Unattached 40:59 40:53
32 32 583 David Ringrose MV40 Dartford Road Runners 41:08 41:04
33 33 507 Alan Newman MV60 Paddock Wood AC 41:10 41:09
34 34 657 James Standing SM Unattached 41:21 41:20
35 35 168 Nigel Cook MV50 THANET ROADRUNNERS AC 41:57 41:46
36 36 88 Andy Brown MV50 Bexley AC 41:57 41:56
37 37 685 Christopher Topp SM Dartford Road Runners 42:03 42:00
38 38 484 Rob Moore MV50 Unattached 42:08 42:05
39 39 410 Julian Kyte MV40 Unattached 42:23 42:20
40 40 263 Dan Gay MV40 Unattached 42:26 42:24
41 41 23 Glen Baker MV40 Unattached 42:27 42:27
42 42 378 Anoushka Johnson FV35 Dartford Harriers AC 42:32 42:31
43 43 307 Daniel Harrison SM Unattached 42:47 42:43
44 44 271 Hugh Gostelow MV50 Unattached 42:52 42:51
45 45 287 Peter Griffiths MV50 Bexley AC 42:55 42:52
46 46 607 Dawn Saunders FV45 Plumstead Runners 43:11 43:09
47 47 525 Russ Parsons SM Unattached 43:15 43:10
48 48 742 Alan Wright MV40 Bexley AC 43:31 43:23
49 49 32 David Ballard MV50 Dartford Road Runners 43:36 43:31
50 50 366 Gary Jackson MV40 Unattached 43:46 43:41
51 51 146 Gary Clarke SM Unattached 43:52 43:42
52 52 207 Christopher Dellow MV60 Dartford Road Runners 43:59 43:52
53 53 241 Terry Felvus SM Dartford Road Runners 44:00 43:47
54 54 238 David Farrell MV60 Dartford Road Runners 44:04 44:02
55 55 551 Claire Pluckrose FV45 Unattached 44:08 44:06
56 56 3 Ibrahim Akseki SM Bexley AC 44:09 44:07
57 57 748 Peter Young MV50 Unattached 44:10 44:10
58 58 69 Paul Brasington SM ASHFORD &Amp; DISTRICT RRC 44:13 44:04
59 59 40 Nicholas Baxter SM Rebel Runners Medway 44:13 44:02
60 60 442 Jamie MacLean MV40 Unattached 44:20 43:35
61 61 59 Tim Boorman MV40 FAVERSHAM RUNNING CLUB 44:21 44:11
62 62 19 Neil Crust MV40 Unattached 44:29 44:24
63 63 658 Robert Starnes SM Dartford Road Runners 44:32 44:23
64 64 109 Roger Butler MV40 Unattached 44:35 44:28
65 65 676 Jake Taylor MV40 Jelly Legs Running Club 44:45 44:40
66 66 413 Steven Lamb SM Rebel Runners Medway 44:49 44:38
67 67 501 Steve Musk SM Unattached 44:56 44:46
68 68 85 Stephen Brooks MV40 Unattached 44:57 44:51
69 69 400 Trevor King MV50 FAVERSHAM RUNNING CLUB 45:00 44:52
70 70 711 Mary Ward FV45 Tring RC 45:14 45:12
71 71 195 Julie Crump FV45 Unattached 45:27 45:24
72 72 341 Tom Holt SM Dartford Road Runners 45:29 45:23
73 73 270 Dean Gonsalves SM Unattached 45:29 45:06
74 74 166 Philippa Connelly FV35 Unattached 45:33 45:30
75 75 76 Gavin Bridge MV40 Rebel Runners Medway 45:41 45:30
76 76 574 Lisa Reid SF Dartford Harriers AC 45:44 45:40
77 77 17 Andy Athene MV40 Unattached 45:46 45:40
78 78 260 Paul Gambrill MV40 Unattached 45:47 45:45
79 79 591 Denise Rose FV45 Dartford Road Runners 46:03 45:56
80 80 149 Nicholas Claydon MV50 ISTEAD &Amp; IFIELD HARRIERS 46:05 45:55
81 81 324 Martin Henry MV50 Unattached 46:12 46:04
82 82 714 Gordon Watson SM Unattached 46:18 46:17
83 83 684 Ben Tong SM Unattached 46:21 46:04
84 84 43 Patric Beavis SM Unattached 46:21 45:45
85 85 79 Lisa Briggs SF Dartford Road Runners 46:25 46:08
86 86 275 Sarah Gourlay FV35 INVICTA EAST KENT AC 46:29 46:21
87 87 689 Edward Tremble SM Unattached 46:32 46:04
88 88 497 Daisy Mummery SF Unattached 46:40 46:35
89 89 218 Matthew Drinkwater MV40 Unattached 46:42 46:38
90 90 424 Luc Legon SM Bexley AC 46:46 46:28
91 91 209 Gerrard Dennis MV40 Unattached 46:47 46:45
92 92 181 Rachel Cottam FV35 Rebel Runners Medway 46:47 46:37
93 93 500 Richard Murray MV40 Unattached 46:50 46:38
94 94 730 Terry Wightwick MV60 Unattached 46:57 46:38
95 95 196 Paul Dallison SM Bexley AC 47:07 46:59
96 96 428 Christopher Lewis MV50 Unattached 47:09 47:02
97 97 445 Aleksandar Marinov SM Unattached 47:10 46:35
98 98 139 Jennifer Chapman FV35 Unattached 47:15 47:15
99 99 443 Andrew Mahon SM Dartford Road Runners 47:19 46:59
100 100 117 James Caps SM Unattached 47:19 47:02
Sponsored by
Whitstable Bay Pale Ale
Presented by
Canterbury Harriers
Canterbury Harriers
RunBritain