Road Race, 10am Bank Holiday Monday 6th May 2019 at The Waterfront Club, Whitstable, Kent

2016 Bailey's Nissan Whitstable 10K Results

Runners per page:
628 runners listed
Please use the filter above to pick out runners from particular sex/age categories and clubs. Click on a heading to sort in that order - the current order is indicated in italics. The first column is the rank under the current filter and sort order and the last column gives the chip-recorded start-to-finish time.
Rnk Pos Bib Name Cat Club Time Chip
1 1 565 Sam Proctor SM Dartford Road Runners 34:11 34:11
2 2 46 Edmund Bovingdon SM Unattached 34:31 34:31
3 3 573 Terry Reeves SM Dartford Road Runners 35:45 35:45
4 4 101 Connor Burford SM Dartford Harriers AC 36:49 36:49
5 5 102 Reuben Burford MV40 Dartford Harriers AC 37:03 37:03
6 6 416 Cj Lattimer SM ASHFORD &Amp; DISTRICT RRC 37:19 37:18
7 7 459 Andy May MV50 Dartford Road Runners 37:52 37:52
8 8 87 Jonny Brough SM Unattached 38:00 37:59
9 9 483 Jay Bailey SM Unattached 38:02 38:02
10 10 183 Stuart Cousins MV40 Unattached 38:05 38:05
11 11 220 Jonathan Dunkley SM Wilmslow Running Club 38:25 38:23
12 12 202 Harry Davison SM Unattached 38:36 38:35
13 13 121 Phil Carey SM Unattached 38:38 38:38
14 14 221 Tony Durey MV50 Dartford Harriers AC 38:45 38:44
15 15 244 Matt Field SM Larkfield Athletics Club 38:58 38:57
16 16 466 James McHattie SM Dartford Road Runners 39:17 39:12
17 17 361 Tom Ingoldby SM Unattached 39:59 39:56
18 18 549 Martin Pleace MV40 FAVERSHAM RUNNING CLUB 40:01 39:56
19 19 568 Mark Pywell MV40 ISTEAD &Amp; IFIELD HARRIERS 40:11 40:09
20 20 360 Fred Ingoldby MV50 Unattached 40:19 40:16
21 21 462 Tom May SM Unattached 40:21 40:19
22 22 628 Pawel Sieracki SM Unattached 40:22 40:22
23 23 53 Martin Blackley MV50 Unattached 40:30 40:29
24 24 547 Tony Piper MV50 Dartford Road Runners 40:33 40:31
25 25 447 Nick Marsden MV50 Bexley AC 40:38 40:37
26 26 630 Alexander Simpson SM Unattached 40:40 40:40
27 27 669 Caine Stringer MV40 Unattached 40:41 40:40
28 28 242 Matt Fenton SM Rebel Runners Medway 40:44 40:41
29 29 474 David Migden MV40 Unattached 40:46 40:42
30 30 353 Rick Hudson SM Swale Combined AC 40:57 40:55
31 31 691 Graham Trewinnard MV40 Unattached 40:59 40:53
32 32 583 David Ringrose MV40 Dartford Road Runners 41:08 41:04
33 33 507 Alan Newman MV60 Paddock Wood AC 41:10 41:09
34 34 657 James Standing SM Unattached 41:21 41:20
35 35 168 Nigel Cook MV50 THANET ROADRUNNERS AC 41:57 41:46
36 36 88 Andy Brown MV50 Bexley AC 41:57 41:56
37 37 685 Christopher Topp SM Dartford Road Runners 42:03 42:00
38 38 484 Rob Moore MV50 Unattached 42:08 42:05
39 39 410 Julian Kyte MV40 Unattached 42:23 42:20
40 40 263 Dan Gay MV40 Unattached 42:26 42:24
41 41 23 Glen Baker MV40 Unattached 42:27 42:27
42 42 378 Anoushka Johnson FV35 Dartford Harriers AC 42:32 42:31
43 43 307 Daniel Harrison SM Unattached 42:47 42:43
44 44 271 Hugh Gostelow MV50 Unattached 42:52 42:51
45 45 287 Peter Griffiths MV50 Bexley AC 42:55 42:52
46 46 607 Dawn Saunders FV45 Plumstead Runners 43:11 43:09
47 47 525 Russ Parsons SM Unattached 43:15 43:10
48 48 742 Alan Wright MV40 Bexley AC 43:31 43:23
49 49 32 David Ballard MV50 Dartford Road Runners 43:36 43:31
50 50 366 Gary Jackson MV40 Unattached 43:46 43:41
51 51 146 Gary Clarke SM Unattached 43:52 43:42
52 52 207 Christopher Dellow MV60 Dartford Road Runners 43:59 43:52
53 53 241 Terry Felvus SM Dartford Road Runners 44:00 43:47
54 54 238 David Farrell MV60 Dartford Road Runners 44:04 44:02
55 55 551 Claire Pluckrose FV45 Unattached 44:08 44:06
56 56 3 Ibrahim Akseki SM Bexley AC 44:09 44:07
57 57 748 Peter Young MV50 Unattached 44:10 44:10
58 58 69 Paul Brasington SM ASHFORD &Amp; DISTRICT RRC 44:13 44:04
59 59 40 Nicholas Baxter SM Rebel Runners Medway 44:13 44:02
60 60 442 Jamie MacLean MV40 Unattached 44:20 43:35
61 61 59 Tim Boorman MV40 FAVERSHAM RUNNING CLUB 44:21 44:11
62 62 19 Neil Crust MV40 Unattached 44:29 44:24
63 63 658 Robert Starnes SM Dartford Road Runners 44:32 44:23
64 64 109 Roger Butler MV40 Unattached 44:35 44:28
65 65 676 Jake Taylor MV40 Jelly Legs Running Club 44:45 44:40
66 66 413 Steven Lamb SM Rebel Runners Medway 44:49 44:38
67 67 501 Steve Musk SM Unattached 44:56 44:46
68 68 85 Stephen Brooks MV40 Unattached 44:57 44:51
69 69 400 Trevor King MV50 FAVERSHAM RUNNING CLUB 45:00 44:52
70 70 711 Mary Ward FV45 Tring RC 45:14 45:12
71 71 195 Julie Crump FV45 Unattached 45:27 45:24
72 72 341 Tom Holt SM Dartford Road Runners 45:29 45:23
73 73 270 Dean Gonsalves SM Unattached 45:29 45:06
74 74 166 Philippa Connelly FV35 Unattached 45:33 45:30
75 75 76 Gavin Bridge MV40 Rebel Runners Medway 45:41 45:30
76 76 574 Lisa Reid SF Dartford Harriers AC 45:44 45:40
77 77 17 Andy Athene MV40 Unattached 45:46 45:40
78 78 260 Paul Gambrill MV40 Unattached 45:47 45:45
79 79 591 Denise Rose FV45 Dartford Road Runners 46:03 45:56
80 80 149 Nicholas Claydon MV50 ISTEAD &Amp; IFIELD HARRIERS 46:05 45:55
81 81 324 Martin Henry MV50 Unattached 46:12 46:04
82 82 714 Gordon Watson SM Unattached 46:18 46:17
83 83 684 Ben Tong SM Unattached 46:21 46:04
84 84 43 Patric Beavis SM Unattached 46:21 45:45
85 85 79 Lisa Briggs SF Dartford Road Runners 46:25 46:08
86 86 275 Sarah Gourlay FV35 INVICTA EAST KENT AC 46:29 46:21
87 87 689 Edward Tremble SM Unattached 46:32 46:04
88 88 497 Daisy Mummery SF Unattached 46:40 46:35
89 89 218 Matthew Drinkwater MV40 Unattached 46:42 46:38
90 90 424 Luc Legon SM Bexley AC 46:46 46:28
91 91 209 Gerrard Dennis MV40 Unattached 46:47 46:45
92 92 181 Rachel Cottam FV35 Rebel Runners Medway 46:47 46:37
93 93 500 Richard Murray MV40 Unattached 46:50 46:38
94 94 730 Terry Wightwick MV60 Unattached 46:57 46:38
95 95 196 Paul Dallison SM Bexley AC 47:07 46:59
96 96 428 Christopher Lewis MV50 Unattached 47:09 47:02
97 97 445 Aleksandar Marinov SM Unattached 47:10 46:35
98 98 139 Jennifer Chapman FV35 Unattached 47:15 47:15
99 99 443 Andrew Mahon SM Dartford Road Runners 47:19 46:59
100 100 117 James Caps SM Unattached 47:19 47:02
Presented by
Canterbury Harriers
Canterbury Harriers
RunBritain