Road Race, 10am Bank Holiday Monday 6th May 2019 at The Waterfront Club, Whitstable, Kent

The race limit of 750 has already been reached for the 2019 Whitstable 10K and entries are now CLOSED

Demelza House Hospice Care for Children Demelza House Hospice Care for Children A pound from every entry will go to the Demelza House Hospice Care for Children charity

2019 Whitstable 10K Results

Runners per page:
652 runners listed
Please use the filter above to pick out runners from particular sex/age categories and clubs. Click on a heading to sort in that order - the current order is indicated in italics. The first column is the rank under the current filter and sort order and the last column gives the chip-recorded start-to-finish time.
Rnk Pos Bib Name Cat Club Time Chip
1 1 486 Tom Millard SM SOUTH KENT HARRIERS 33:20 33:20
2 2 212 Joe Elliott SM Clapham Chasers 33:43 33:43
3 3 426 Allan Lee MV40 Sevenoaks AC 33:45 33:45
4 4 467 Archie May SM Dartford Harriers AC 34:31 34:31
5 5 572 Daniel Pyne SM Dartford Harriers AC 35:45 35:45
6 6 255 Cole Gibbens SM INVICTA EAST KENT AC 36:40 36:40
7 7 82 Simon Brown SM London City Athletics Club 37:17 37:15
8 8 360 Daniel Jackson SM Dartford Harriers AC 37:21 37:21
9 9 386 Jon Kennedy SM Dartford Harriers AC 37:42 37:42
10 10 745 James Willingham MV40 Orpington Road Runners 37:50 37:50
11 11 89 Reuben Burford MV40 Dartford Harriers AC 37:58 37:57
12 12 355 Fred Ingoldby SM Unattached 38:13 38:13
13 13 715 Nick Varley MV50 Dartford Harriers AC 38:20 38:19
14 14 356 Tom Ingoldby SM Unattached 38:22 38:22
15 15 538 Rocco Paone SM Eynsford RC 38:42 38:41
16 16 560 Martin Pleace MV40 FAVERSHAM RUNNING CLUB 38:58 38:56
17 17 468 Derren May MV40 Dartford Harriers AC 39:00 38:59
18 18 74 George Boxall SM Dartford Harriers AC 39:01 39:01
19 19 91 Connor Burford SM Dartford Harriers AC 39:04 39:04
20 20 728 Stuart Waterman MV40 Dartford Harriers AC 39:08 39:07
21 21 472 Lee McAffee SM Rebel Runners Medway 39:38 39:35
22 22 614 Dave Sadler MV50 Shepherd Neame 39:40 39:37
23 23 754 Cas Wright SF Dartford Harriers AC 39:41 39:41
24 24 588 Chris Reid SM Central Park Athletics 39:57 39:54
25 25 197 Andrew Duncan SM Unattached 40:14 40:08
26 26 17 Johnnie Arnould SM Central Park Athletics 40:12 40:08
27 27 171 Paul Dawes MV40 Dartford Harriers AC 40:15 40:15
28 28 491 Robert Moore SM Unattached 40:26 40:25
29 29 293 Chris Hall MV40 Sevenoaks AC 41:06 41:02
30 30 351 Antony Hylton MV40 Central Park Athletics 41:07 41:04
31 31 120 Nick Clark SM FAVERSHAM RUNNING CLUB 41:07 41:05
32 32 527 Nick O'Shea MV40 FAVERSHAM RUNNING CLUB 41:09 41:06
33 33 616 David Sancto MV50 ISTEAD &Amp; IFIELD HARRIERS 41:27 41:25
34 34 678 Andy Swan MV40 Unattached 41:30 41:29
35 35 321 Neil Hemming MV40 Orpington Road Runners 41:34 41:30
36 36 241 Dan Fotheringham MV40 Central Park Athletics 41:45 41:39
37 37 405 Craig L'Fakir MV40 Unattached 41:45 41:43
38 38 662 Daniel Smith SM ISTEAD &Amp; IFIELD HARRIERS 41:46 41:44
39 39 87 Anthony Bunce MV40 Unattached 41:54 41:48
40 40 539 Lucie Parker SF Unattached 41:57 41:56
41 41 518 Stuart Nicholson MV40 Swanley &Amp; District AC 42:06 42:03
42 42 603 Mark Rothery MV40 Medway And Maidstone Ac 42:06 42:06
43 43 369 Anoushka Johnson FV45 Central Park Athletics 42:24 42:18
44 44 201 Tony Durey MV50 Central Park Athletics 42:25 42:19
45 45 429 Gareth Lehane SM Rebel Runners Medway 42:37 42:25
46 46 209 Ronald Ehren SM Unattached 42:32 42:32
47 47 657 Mark Smith SM Central Park Athletics 42:41 42:35
48 48 90 Rowan Burford SM Dartford Harriers AC 42:45 42:45
49 49 221 Justin Fantetti MV40 Unattached 42:47 42:46
50 50 508 James Murrin MV40 Rebel Runners Medway 42:59 42:48
51 51 561 Simon Pleace MV40 Unattached 42:58 42:57
52 52 570 Martyn Pymm MV40 Rebel Runners Medway 43:12 43:00
53 53 521 Jack Norris SM Unattached 43:25 43:19
54 54 18 Peter Ash MV40 Unattached 43:29 43:25
55 55 279 Rob Green SM Alchester Running Club 43:32 43:29
56 56 263 Lee Gladwell MV40 Unattached 43:34 43:30
57 57 361 Vytas Jakimalicius SM Romsey Road Runners 43:32 43:32
58 58 267 Dean Gonsalves SM Unattached 43:50 43:32
59 59 210 Robert Ehren SM Unattached 43:42 43:42
60 60 275 Fred Graham MV50 Central Park Athletics 44:18 43:51
61 61 622 Darren Sayer MV40 Coastal Striders 44:04 43:55
62 62 548 Gareth Payne SM Unattached 44:00 43:57
63 63 471 Jez Maytum MV40 Rebel Runners Medway 44:17 44:00
64 64 252 Dan Gay MV50 Unattached 44:08 44:05
65 65 619 Mark Sandom MV50 Unattached 44:11 44:06
66 66 752 Shaun Wraight MV40 Unattached 44:15 44:08
67 67 272 Hugh Gostelow MV60 Unattached 44:17 44:13
68 68 641 Andy Sharp MV50 Unattached 44:17 44:14
69 69 29 Glen Baker MV40 Unattached 44:16 44:16
70 70 382 Matt Keene MV40 Unattached 44:29 44:19
71 71 354 Adrian Ingoldby MV50 Unattached 44:23 44:21
72 72 483 Stuart McTeer MV40 Central Park Athletics 44:32 44:23
73 73 161 Mark Cross MV60 Cambridge Harriers 44:42 44:38
74 74 509 Steve Musk SM Unattached 44:44 44:39
75 75 181 Nicholas Dillon SM Unattached 44:47 44:40
76 76 169 Brent Davis MV50 Coventry Godiva Harriers 44:45 44:40
77 77 612 Marc Rust SM Unattached 44:47 44:43
78 78 173 Bjorn Dawson SM Unattached 44:48 44:46
79 79 565 Mark Powell MV50 Unattached 44:56 44:51
80 80 438 Mike Lieberman MV60 Lothian Running Club 44:56 44:52
81 81 7 Jonathan Alford-Smith SM Unattached 45:14 45:06
82 82 703 Jacob Turnbull SM Unattached 45:08 45:07
83 83 359 Gary Jackson MV40 Unattached 45:26 45:12
84 84 95 Jamie Bushnell SM Central Park Athletics 45:20 45:12
85 85 294 Chris Hallam SM Unattached 45:52 45:33
86 86 357 Jonathan Ives MV50 Dartford Harriers AC 45:40 45:36
87 87 669 Anthony Stewart MV60 Unattached 45:46 45:38
88 88 576 Dan Ray MV40 Unattached 45:44 45:41
89 89 168 Alan Davis SM Unattached 45:46 45:42
90 90 256 Andrew Gibbens MV50 INVICTA EAST KENT AC 45:53 45:43
91 91 163 Julie Crump FV45 Unattached 45:49 45:49
92 92 568 James Pullen SM Unattached 46:03 45:57
93 93 113 Jennifer Chapman FV35 Unattached 46:03 46:03
94 94 477 Robert McLearon MV40 Unattached 46:19 46:09
95 95 410 Cathy Land FV35 Unattached 46:27 46:17
96 96 587 Lisa Reid SF Unattached 46:26 46:18
97 97 98 Lynda Cameron SF London City Athletics Club 46:22 46:21
98 98 21 Andy Athene MV50 Unattached 46:34 46:25
99 99 489 James Milsom MV40 ISTEAD &Amp; IFIELD HARRIERS 46:37 46:28
100 100 718 Chris Wakefield MV40 Unattached 46:39 46:31
Sponsored by
Whitstable Bay Pale Ale
Presented by
Canterbury Harriers
Canterbury Harriers
RunBritain